Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Hydraulic Pipes And Related Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hydraulic Pipes (Big And Small), Fan Belts, Pressure Pipes, Hoses, And Main Shaft Transmission Oil For Marine Applications. 🚢 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Specifications Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Hydraulic Pipes, Hydraulic Pipe Big, Hydraulic Pipe Small, Fan Belt, Pressure Pipe, Hose, Main Shaft Transmission Oil, Defence Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydraulic Pipe Big,Hydraulic Pipe Small,Fan Belt,Pressure Pipe,Hose,Main Shaft Transmission Oil Sea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4998000 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 23:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBE EARTHMOVERS | - | 19-06-2024 14:56:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 13-06-2024 11:49:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 13-06-2024 11:58:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 14-06-2024 11:37:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAKAL TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HYDRAULIC PIPE BIG,HYDRAULIC PIPE SMALL,FAN BELT,PRESSURE PIPE,HOSE,MAIN SHAFT TRANSMISSION OIL SEA | 28986.70 | L1 |
| 2 | Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HYDRAULIC PIPE BIG,HYDRAULIC PIPE SMALL,FAN BELT,PRESSURE PIPE,HOSE,MAIN SHAFT TRANSMISSION OIL SEA | 29918.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HYDRAULIC PIPE BIG,HYDRAULIC PIPE SMALL,FAN BELT,PRESSURE PIPE,HOSE,MAIN SHAFT TRANSMISSION OIL SEA | 30018.00 | L3 |