Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service Outcome Based Opd Fround Floor To Fifth Floor Wit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5000733 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 19:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S TECHNO FACILITY AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES
Contract Value
8382597.4
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 26 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Kirit Mukherjee
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Metro Railway Kolkata
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL SONS ASSOCIATES | 05-06-2024 16:02:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 09-06-2024 11:25:11 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 09-06-2024 10:35:42 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | AVISHEK KUMAR | 09-06-2024 13:27:02 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | BENFAR ENTERPRISE | 11-06-2024 13:25:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | BORSONS FACILITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-06-2024 15:26:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | CARE ZEST SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-06-2024 13:21:35 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-06-2024 16:03:26 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | GURU NANAK SECURITY | 01-06-2024 14:55:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES | 11-06-2024 10:42:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Kanishk Enterprises | 01-06-2024 14:47:52 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | KAVYA ENTERPRISE | 01-06-2024 17:22:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-06-2024 10:36:23 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | LALITA ENTERPRISES | 01-06-2024 15:09:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | LAXSAN ASSOCIATES | 08-06-2024 17:05:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | M/S NIRVANA TRADERS | 04-06-2024 11:10:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | M/S TECHNO FACILITY AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 11-06-2024 11:23:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | M/S. THE JANA ENTERPRISE | 10-06-2024 22:13:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | MANJUL AMBULANCE SERVICES | 02-06-2024 13:11:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | maruti man power | 01-06-2024 17:11:30 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | MILI TADIT SECURITY SERVICES | 03-06-2024 13:46:06 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | PARADISE EXPORT AND SERVICES | 03-06-2024 13:31:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 09-06-2024 10:52:33 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 24 | Q SECURITY SERVICES | 10-06-2024 12:02:31 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 25 | rathore traders contractor | 04-06-2024 00:06:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | RELIABLE CONCRETE CORPORATION | 11-06-2024 14:08:39 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 27 | S. G. ENTERPRISE | 01-06-2024 17:33:01 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 10-06-2024 11:01:13 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | Shree Gajanand India | 11-06-2024 10:49:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 09-06-2024 11:07:00 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 10-06-2024 11:02:13 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | SNIPER TRADERS | 03-06-2024 16:55:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | SUBHA CHAKRABORTY | 11-06-2024 14:00:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 34 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 09-06-2024 11:05:55 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-06-2024 12:01:58 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 09-06-2024 10:50:49 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | ZABBICS | 01-06-2024 17:39:29 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S TECHNO FACILITY AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - OPD Fround floor to fifth floor wit | 8382597.40 | L1 |
| 2 | SUBHA CHAKRABORTY | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - OPD Fround floor to fifth floor wit | 9299607.20 | L2 |
| 3 | Q SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - OPD Fround floor to fifth floor wit | 10573017.20 | L3 |
| 4 | RELIABLE CONCRETE CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - OPD Fround floor to fifth floor wit | 11017946.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S. THE JANA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - OPD Fround floor to fifth floor wit | 12923871.60 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - OPD Fround floor to fifth floor with OPD basement IPD Ground floor to 8th floor with IPD basement including high intensive area like OPD and IPD seating and waiting area entrance etc and.. | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 8736 | ₹ 3762595.200 |
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Daily Mechanised and manual cleaning OPD Ground floor to 1st floor and 3rd floor to 4th floor and IPD ground floor to 3rd floor and 6th floor and 8th floor and areas like ward rooms corr.. | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 4890 | ₹ 3498306.000 |
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Daily thorough mechanised cleaning of all surface area manual cleaning of bathroom urinal etc and others as per the attached scope of work; Mechanised and Manual Cleaning; OPD and IPD Bl.. | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 1434 | ₹ 617623.800 |
| Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Tapan Sinha Memorial Hospital area including removal of pest and rodent residues and dead bodies etc as per attached scope of work; Pest Control and rodent ad vector control in TSMH kolk.. | Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | 8215 | ₹ 504072.400 |