Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Topographical Contour Survey For Security Wall Alongwith Allied Infrastructure At Bg
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5092155
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 17, 2024 02:13
End Date
Expired 06/08/2024

Expired 756 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JK MATERIAL TEST HOUSE INFRACON AND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SOIL INVESTIGATION Model : 2024 Title : SOIL INVESTIGATION 03-08-2024 11:16:48 N/A Qualified
2 M/S TRADING ENTERPRISES Make : SOIL INVESTIGATION Model : NA Title : SOIL INVESTIGATION 04-08-2024 22:30:49 N/A Qualified
3 MOHD IRFAN Make : SOIL INVESTIGATION Model : 2024 Title : SOIL INVESTIGATION 03-08-2024 15:53:57 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JK MATERIAL TEST HOUSE INFRACON AND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Topographical Contour Survey for Security Wall alongwith allied infrastructure at BG 154000.00 L1
2 M/S TRADING ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Topographical Contour Survey for Security Wall alongwith allied infrastructure at BG 200000.00 L2
3 MOHD IRFAN (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Topographical Contour Survey for Security Wall alongwith allied infrastructure at BG 203000.00 L3