Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glass Tableware,Glass Coasters
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4975169 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 00:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
J.W.OVERSEAS
Contract Value
220000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Balla Deepthi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bagaria Agencies | Make : Cello Model : CELLO BOROCILICATE GLASS | 05-07-2024 16:33:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | J.W.OVERSEAS | Make : RAJAS Model : RAJAS/GLASS/03 | 10-07-2024 10:11:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Jain Traders | Make : PE Model : PE-DG350ML | 09-07-2024 14:54:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S THE WAVE ENTERPRISES | Make : Cello Model : CELLO BOROCILICATE GLASS | 08-07-2024 15:29:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PAVNEET ENTERPRISES | Make : PE Model : PE-DG350ML | 10-07-2024 08:03:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | S S S ENTERPRISES | Make : Cello Model : CELLO BOROCILICATE GLASS | 09-07-2024 08:21:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE MAJISA SUPPLIERS | Make : RAJAS Model : RAJAS/GLASS/03 | 10-07-2024 10:55:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHRI GANESH ENTERPRISES | Make : Cello Model : CELLO BOROCILICATE GLASS | 08-07-2024 18:59:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | Shri Sai Ram Enterprises | Make : Cello Model : CELLO BOROCILICATE GLASS | 10-07-2024 10:46:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SHRIYUKTH TRADERS AND SERVICES | Make : Cello Model : CELLO BOROCILICATE GLASS | 10-07-2024 10:51:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | Swastik Group | Make : Cello Model : CELLO BOROCILICATE GLASS | 09-07-2024 21:16:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | TECHNOCIAN ENTERPRISES | Make : Cello Model : CELLO BOROCILICATE GLASS | 24-06-2024 19:20:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE MAJISA SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Glass Tableware,Glass Coasters | 374000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | J.W.OVERSEAS | Item Categories : Glass Tableware,Glass Coasters | 220000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | SHRIYUKTH TRADERS AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Glass Tableware,Glass Coasters | 255750.00 | L2 |
| 4 | SHRI GANESH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Glass Tableware,Glass Coasters | 286000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | Jain Traders | Item Categories : Glass Tableware,Glass Coasters | 300850.00 | L4 |
| 6 | Swastik Group | Item Categories : Glass Tableware,Glass Coasters | 302500.00 | L5 |
| 7 | Bagaria Agencies | Item Categories : Glass Tableware,Glass Coasters | 360250.00 | L6 |
| 8 | S S S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Glass Tableware,Glass Coasters | 369050.00 | L7 |
| 9 | Shri Sai Ram Enterprises | Item Categories : Glass Tableware,Glass Coasters | 393140.00 | L8 |
| 10 | PAVNEET ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Glass Tableware,Glass Coasters | 394614.00 | L9 |
| 11 | M/S THE WAVE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Glass Tableware,Glass Coasters | 442612.50 | L10 |
| 12 | TECHNOCIAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Glass Tableware,Glass Coasters | 455400.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Wood Round Plain Glass Coasters | NA | RAJAS- GLASS COASTER | 550 | ₹ 66000.000 |
| RAJAS 350 ml Drinking Glass/Tumblers ( 6 piece in a set ) | RAJAS | RAJAS/GLASS/03 | 550 | ₹ 154000.000 |