Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Alert: Chemical Supplies For Na, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas 🛢️ The National Afforestation Programme (Na) Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hydrochloric Acid, Sodium Metabisulphite (60 62% So2), Sodium Hypochlorite (10 12%), And Ro Antiscalant 'Udaaq'. 🧪 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Environmental And Safety Regulations. Keywords: Hydrochloric Acid, Sodium Metabisulphite, Sodium Hypochlorite, Ro Antiscalant, Udaaq, Na, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Chemical Supplies, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydrochloric Acid,Sodium Metabisulphite 60 62% So2,Sodium Hypochlorite 10 12%,Ro Antiscalant Udaaq
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5021905 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 04:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Howrah Chemical WorksHINDON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDHowrah Chemical WorksRADIK CHEM...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACURO ORGANICS LIMITED | Make : ACURO Model : Hydrochloric Acid Title : Hydrochloric Acid | 20-06-2024 15:12:44 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | APK CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 22-06-2024 13:43:08 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | BHANWARLAL JHANWAR & SONS | Make : Model : Title : | 26-06-2024 14:54:19 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | CHEMI CULTURE | Make : CHEMI-CULTURE Model : Sodium Metabisulphite Title : Sodium Metabisulphite | 26-06-2024 14:55:30 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | CHEMTEX SPECIALITY LIMITED | Make : Chemtex Model : SMBS.50U.5 Title : Sodium Metabisulphite | 25-06-2024 14:21:13 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | GLOBAL ADSORBENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBAL Model : GLOBAL Title : RO ANTISCALANT | 24-06-2024 11:36:26 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | HINDON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SODIUM METABISULPHITE Title : SODIUM METABISULPHITE | 25-06-2024 11:29:39 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | Howrah Chemical Works | Make : HCW Model : NA Title : NA | 25-06-2024 14:36:47 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | Narottamdas AND Company | Make : Model : Title : | 01-07-2024 20:05:23 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | PON PURE CHEMICAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sodium Meta Bisulphite Model : Sodium Meta Bisulphie Title : Sodium Meta Bisulphite- Price quoted per kg | 01-07-2024 14:34:15 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | PRASHA CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PCPL--PRASHA CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Sodium Hypochlorite 10-12% Title : Sodium Hypochlorite 10-12% | 29-06-2024 14:08:01 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | RADIK CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AQUACLEAN Model : AQUACLEAN Title : ANTISCALANT (Q3) | 21-06-2024 18:11:01 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | VISHNUPRIYA CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : H7 Title : Hydrochloric Acid | 25-06-2024 14:58:17 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NA | HCW | NA | 66000 | ₹ 1153680.000 |
| SODIUM METABISULPHITE | NA | SODIUM METABISULPHITE | 45000 | ₹ 1737000.000 |
| NA | HCW | NA | 15000 | ₹ 374550.000 |
| ANTISCALANT (Q3) | AQUACLEAN | AQUACLEAN | 29925 | ₹ 1465427.250 |
Hydrochloric acid,sodium metabisulphite 60-62% so2,sodium hypochlorite 10-12%,ro antiscalant udaaq
Read more
Sodium bisulphite, technical (sodium metabisulphite) - is 248,sodium hypochlorite (industrial grade
Read more
Procurement of sodium tripolyphosphate, sodium metabisulphite commercial, sodium hydroxide flakes, ethlenediamine tetra acetic acid, citric acid commercial, hcl commercial, ro antiscalant
Procurement of sodium tripolyphosphate, sodium metabisulphite commercial, sodium hydroxide flakes, ethlenediamine tetra acetic acid, citric acid commercial, hcl commercial, ro antiscalant
Read moreAnion polyelectrolyte,anion dewatering polyelectrolyte,antiscalant for etp,sodium metabisulphite (s
Read more
Ferric chloride is: 711 min. 98% by weight,sodium metabisulphite is: 248 min. 60% purity as so2 by
Read more
of your Industry type