Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sodium Meta Bi Sulphate,Soda Ash,Ro Antiscalant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4251590 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 24, 2023 23:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 995 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Narottamdas AND CompanyGOLCHHA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDRADIK CHEMICALS PRIVAT...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 37 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ankit Kumar Maurya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation:
Joint Venture Of Cil, Ntpc, Iocl, Fcil & Hfcl
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R ENTERPRISE | Make : GHCL LIMITED Model : LOIN Title : Soda Ash | 15-12-2023 17:53:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | AVM SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : SODIUM META BI-SULPHITE Title : SODIUM META BI-SULPHITE | 13-12-2023 12:26:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | CHEMTEX SPECIALITY LIMITED | Make : Chemtex Model : SMBSUL.25U Title : Sodium Meta Bi Sulphate | 15-12-2023 15:37:29 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GOLCHHA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 13-12-2023 19:05:50 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | Narottamdas AND Company | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : SODIUM META BISULPHITE | 15-12-2023 17:39:24 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | PON PURE CHEMICAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PURER Model : PURER RO 163 Title : PURER RO 163 - MEMBRANE ANTISCALANT | 15-12-2023 12:42:29 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | RADIK CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AQUACLEAN Model : AQUACLEAN Title : ANTISCALANT (Q3) | 15-12-2023 14:50:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SRI VARAHI CHEMICALS | Make : SODA ASH Model : SODA ASH LIGHT (Q3) Title : SODA ASHGEM/2023/B/3810454 | 14-12-2023 18:32:19 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SUNIL CHEMICALS | Make : Sodium Meta Bisulphite ( Q3 ) Model : UNBRANDED Title : Sodium Meta Bisulphite ( Q3) | 12-12-2023 17:30:42 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SODIUM META BISULPHITE | NA | Unbranded | 5450 | ₹ 272990.500 |
| SODA ASH LIGHT | NIRMA | NIRMA LIMITED | 250000 | ₹ 8325000.000 |
| ANTISCALANT (Q3) | AQUACLEAN | AQUACLEAN | 9000 | ₹ 1293030.000 |