Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Centre Table,Sofa Set,Sofa Set,Fixed Chair,Revolving Chair,Officer Chair,Officer Table,Storage Unit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4658260 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DESIGN-M
Contract Value
285200.11
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prasanta Kundu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
Central Board Of Direct Taxes (cbdt)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DESIGN-M | - | 05-03-2024 13:00:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | EASTMAN | - | 09-03-2024 12:47:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PHOENIX MACHINES P LTD | - | 13-03-2024 15:17:53 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DESIGN-M(MII) | Item Categories : Centre Table,Sofa Set,Sofa Set,Fixed Chair,Revolving Chair,Officer Chair,Officer Table,Storage Unit | 285200.11 | L1 |
| 2 | EASTMAN (MII) | Item Categories : Centre Table,Sofa Set,Sofa Set,Fixed Chair,Revolving Chair,Officer Chair,Officer Table,Storage Unit | 299460.10 | L2 |
| 3 | PHOENIX MACHINES P LTD (MII) | Item Categories : Centre Table,Sofa Set,Sofa Set,Fixed Chair,Revolving Chair,Officer Chair,Officer Table,Storage Unit | 310823.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Centre Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17455.030 |
| Sofa Set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32884.830 |
| Sofa Set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 39491.540 |
| Fixed Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 26562.760 |
| Revolving Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 39081.600 |
| Officer Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11896.520 |
| Officer Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 87907.050 |
| Storage Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 29920.780 |