Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Tables As Per Is 8126,Revolving Chair (V4)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5260710 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 12, 2024 15:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 738 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BALDEO FURNITURES
142244
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB ENTERPRISES | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO ENTERPRISE 1500 TABLE WITH CPU HANG | 21-08-2024 19:04:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BALDEO FURNITURES | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO ENTERPRISE 1500 TABLE WITH CPU HANG | 21-08-2024 18:16:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S.R. MARKETING CO. | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO ENTERPRISE 1500 TABLE WITH CPU HANG | 22-08-2024 19:52:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALDEO FURNITURES | Item Categories : Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Revolving Chair (V4) | 142244.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AB ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Revolving Chair (V4) | 147750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.R. MARKETING CO. | Item Categories : Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Revolving Chair (V4) | 148200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Active bio synchro mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO GRETA HIGH BACK WITH HEADREST | 4 | ₹ 54164.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO STEEL TABLE WITH STORAGE ON one side 1360 millimeter 750 millimeter 725 millimeter | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO ENTERPRISE 1500 TABLE WITH CPU HANG | 3 | ₹ 88080.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreof your Industry type