Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
A4 Paper,Fs Paper,Register,Big Register,Pen
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4429165
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 04, 2024 15:56
End Date
Expired 13/01/2024

Expired 963 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-01-2024 13:10:15 MSE Qualified
2 MOGAL TRADERS - 12-01-2024 19:26:53 MSE Disqualified
3 Rajdhani Military Store - 12-01-2024 17:42:30 MSE Disqualified
4 ROYAL FASHIONS - 11-01-2024 19:22:48 MSE Disqualified
5 SHREE JI ENTERPRISES - 08-01-2024 15:18:46 MSE Qualified
6 SINGLA ENTERPRISES - 11-01-2024 10:04:01 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 PAPER,FS Paper,Register,Big Register,Pen 99000.00 L1
2 SHREE JI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 PAPER,FS Paper,Register,Big Register,Pen 104300.00 L2
3 SINGLA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 PAPER,FS Paper,Register,Big Register,Pen 106800.00 L3