Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7 Stln 6220 004483,Lv7 Stln F 2746600,Lv7 Stln B 3717103 F,Lv7 Stln F 7875600,Lv7 Stln X 8000600,L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5318556 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 14:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 720 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 25-09-2024 18:32:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 28-09-2024 12:56:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 28-09-2024 12:09:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7 Stln 6220-004483,LV7 Stln F-2746600,LV7 Stln B-3717103F,LV7 Stln F-7875600,LV7 Stln X-8000600,L | 1110481.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7 Stln 6220-004483,LV7 Stln F-2746600,LV7 Stln B-3717103F,LV7 Stln F-7875600,LV7 Stln X-8000600,L | 1153093.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7 Stln 6220-004483,LV7 Stln F-2746600,LV7 Stln B-3717103F,LV7 Stln F-7875600,LV7 Stln X-8000600,L | 1182831.00 | L3 |