Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tags For Files As Per Is 8499 (Rev),Glue Stick (V2),Drawing Pin,Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum And Offi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4684345 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 00:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES | Make : AVISHREE Model : AVS193 | 04-03-2024 21:30:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | N. G. ENTERPRISES | Make : National Model : NI-175 MM | 26-02-2024 12:37:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHUBHAM LASER PRINTING | Make : NA Model : AARADHANA | 04-03-2024 21:17:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI AMMAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : AARADHANA | 04-03-2024 20:30:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | STAR AGENCIES | Make : AVISHREE Model : AVS193 | 05-03-2024 07:03:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHUBHAM LASER PRINTING | Item Categories : Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Glue Stick (V2),Drawing Pin,Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Offi | 74500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N. G. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Glue Stick (V2),Drawing Pin,Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Offi | 85550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI AMMAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Glue Stick (V2),Drawing Pin,Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Offi | 99675.00 | L3 |
| 4 | STAR AGENCIES | Item Categories : Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Glue Stick (V2),Drawing Pin,Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Offi | 222400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Glue Stick (V2),Drawing Pin,Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Offi | 223150.00 | L5 |