Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
110 A,166 A,215 A Black,215 A Cyan,215 A Magenta,215 A Yellow,Demy Paper,003 Ink,A4 Paper,A4 Paper,Fs Paper,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5333329 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 27, 2024 23:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/09/2024
Expired 716 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
XINGU TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
229984
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jupiter Thiyam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Central Agricultural University Imphal Manipur
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihant Sales Agency | - | 16-09-2024 15:58:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 16-09-2024 10:09:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 16-09-2024 21:10:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LMP TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-09-2024 18:41:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-08-2024 16:22:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S V.K. STATIONERY STORE | - | 17-09-2024 16:50:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 29-08-2024 10:37:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 28-08-2024 13:13:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | XINGU TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-09-2024 18:39:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | XINGU TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 110A,166A,215A Black,215A Cyan,215A Magenta,215A Yellow,Demy paper,003Ink,A4Paper,A4Paper,FS Paper, | 229984.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LMP TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 110A,166A,215A Black,215A Cyan,215A Magenta,215A Yellow,Demy paper,003Ink,A4Paper,A4Paper,FS Paper, | 245110.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Arihant Sales Agency (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 110A,166A,215A Black,215A Cyan,215A Magenta,215A Yellow,Demy paper,003Ink,A4Paper,A4Paper,FS Paper, | 264377.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110A | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 26720.000 |
| 166A | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 28320.000 |
| 215A Black | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5397.000 |
| 215A Cyan | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5849.000 |
| 215A Magenta | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5849.000 |
| 215A Yellow | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5849.000 |
| Demy paper | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| 003Ink | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| A4Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 15200.000 |
| A4Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| FS Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 20800.000 |
| File Cover with board | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| File Flag Multicolor | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Envelope 8inch 4inch | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Envelope A4 Size | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Envelope Legal Size | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| Envelope A3 size | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| File Tag | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Register No 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Register No 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 12000.000 |