Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Nipple G.I 15 Mm And Related Items 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, A Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Nipple G.I 15 Mm And Associated Items. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 1:30 Pm Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Requirements, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Procurement, Nipple G.I, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Infrastructure, Railways| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kit Of Valve For Kpc Make 3 Hc 55 Compressor Consisting Of 2 Items As Under: (1) Suction Valve Assly. To Kpc Pt No.09101385.50 Qty= 3 Nos.
(2) Delivery Valve Assly. To Kpc Pt No. 0910138650 Qty= 3 Nos.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106281184 |
|
Reference Number |
01241094 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6930 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/092024/106424210/viewNitPdf_4662789.pdf |
| Start Date | July 31, 2024 15:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2024
Expired 708 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Suction and delivery valve assembly of m/s. kirloskar make compressor of memu type 3 hc.55 comprising of: (1) 0910138550 - suction valve assembly - 3 nos. (2) 0910138650 - delivery valve assembly - 3 nos. make/brand: kirloskar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLp cylinder liner for 3 hc 55 compressor as per kpc pt. no. 0910030350.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOil pump assly for kpc 3hc55 compressor as per kpc pt. no. 091 . 00 . 500 . 50
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMaintenance kit for duplex check valve as per ftil part no .790039105. one consists 4 items.(1) valve seat ( sub assy) to pt.no.039101000- qty.2 nos. (2) compression spring to pt. no.039802000- qty.2 nos (3) seal to pt .no.039703000-qty.2 nos.(4) joint to pt . no.039704000. qty.1 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit for lp & hp valve gasket consisting of 07 items as given below- (qty in per set)1. lp copper gasket to emd pt no. 8083592, qty- 4 nos.2. gasket valve seat to head gasket to emd pt no. 8063286, qty- 2 nos.3. lp gasket valve cover suction unloader to emd pt no. 8083598, qty- 2 nos.4. lp gasket valve cover discharge to emd pt no. 40054412, qty- 2 nos.5. hp gasket valve cover suction unloadeing &discharge to emd pt no. 40054840, qty- 2 nos.6. gasket screw to cover plate to emd pt no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit for lp & hp valve gasket consisting of 07 items as given below- (qty in per set)1. lp copper gasket to emd pt no. 8083592, qty- 4 nos.2. gasket valve seat to head gasket to emd pt no. 8063286, qty- 2 nos.3. lp gasket valve cover suction unloader to emd pt no. 8083598, qty- 2 nos.4. lp gasket valve cover discharge to emd pt no. 40054412, qty- 2 nos.5. hp gasket valve cover suction unloadeing &discharge to emd pt no. 40054840, qty- 2 nos.6. gasket screw to cover plate to emd pt no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePercent u201c oil filter assembly for 3 hc 55 compressor as per kpc pt. no. 091.00.700.00 . percent u201d
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDev.tenderfor valve assly ball cock relief 3/4 pt
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOverhauling kit for magnet valve, kbil pt. no. ii16356/1024 consisting of (1) valve magnet pt. no. ii15976/024, qty. 1 no. (2) o ring pt. no. k4140, qty. 2 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit of spares for mr isolating valve of m/s escorts make modular brake controller type esbc iii (m) comprising of 04 items. 1. k ring, escorts pt. no:-6406, qty-02 nos. 2. sealing ring a30 x 36, escorts pt. no:-6408, qty-01 nos. 3. compression spring, escorts pt. no:-6409, qty-01 nos. 4. piston sub assly., escorts pt. no:-6405, qty-01 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type