Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Pcc Road Construction At Lowa Ramgopalpur 🛣️ The District Magistrate Burdwan, On Behalf Of The State Government, Invites Bids From Reputable Contractors For The Construction Of A Pcc (Paver Block Concrete) Road From Lowa Jame Masjid To The House Of Imam Saheb Kaji Rafique Uddin, Located In Lowa Ramgopalpur Gp Under Galsi I Panchayat Samity. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bidders Must Submit A Tender Security Of Inr 5282. No Tender Fee Is Payable. Interested Contractors Should Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Road Construction, With A Focus On Quality And Timely Delivery. Detailed Project Specifications, Pricing, And Method Statements Are To Be Included In The Bids. Keywords: Construction, Pcc Road, Lowa Ramgopalpur, District Magistrate Burdwan, State Government, Road Infrastructure, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Pcc Road From Jagulipara Gram Unnayan Office To Abdul Hais House At Paraj Gp Under Galsi I Panchayat Samity
|
| Description |
Construction Of Pcc Road From Jagulipara Gram Unnayan Office To Abdul Hais House At Paraj Gp Under Galsi I Panchayat Samity
|
| Organisation | DISTRICT MAGISTRATE BURDWAN | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_DMB_690501_2 |
|
Reference Number |
WB/BDN/GLS-I/EO/NIT-01/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 35704 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PARAJ |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1503705 |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Installation of high mast solar light at jagulipara under paraj gp within galsi-i panchayat samity
Installation of high mast solar light at jagulipara under paraj gp within galsi-i panchayat samity
Read moreConstruction of pcc road from manik bazar nh 2 to near babulal kishkus house at paraj gp under galsi i panchayat samity
Construction of pcc road from manik bazar nh 2 to near babulal kishkus house at paraj gp under galsi i panchayat samity
Read moreConstruction of pcc road from house of monsa mondal towards adibasi para at rakona paraj panchayat under galsi-i panchayat samity
Construction of pcc road from house of monsa mondal towards adibasi para at rakona paraj panchayat under galsi-i panchayat samity
Read moreConstruction of community sanitary complex at jagulipara samabai samity under galsi i panchayat samity within the district of purba bardhaman
Construction of community sanitary complex at jagulipara samabai samity under galsi i panchayat samity within the district of purba bardhaman
Read moreConstruction of road from paraj gram panchayat to khuraj village within paraj gp in the block galsi-i under rastashree-iii 2023-24, length-2.00 km
Construction of road from paraj gram panchayat to khuraj village within paraj gp in the block galsi-i under rastashree-iii 2023-24, length-2.00 km
Read moreConstruction of pcc road from rabi soren to nupurmoni hembrame at jharul under paraj gram panchayat within galsi-i development block
Construction of pcc road from rabi soren to nupurmoni hembrame at jharul under paraj gram panchayat within galsi-i development block
Read moreConstruction of community sanitary complex at jagulipara yuba sangha under galsi i panchayat samity within the district of purba bardhaman
Construction of community sanitary complex at jagulipara yuba sangha under galsi i panchayat samity within the district of purba bardhaman
Read moreConstruction of pcc road from houseofmonsamondaltowards adibasi para at rakona paraj panchayat under galsi i panchayatsamity activity code 114114141
Construction of pcc road from houseofmonsamondaltowards adibasi para at rakona paraj panchayat under galsi i panchayatsamity activity code 114114141
Read moreConstruction of pcc road from house of ananda karak, sankuri to gp road under chaktentul gp within galsi i panchayat samity
Construction of pcc road from house of ananda karak, sankuri to gp road under chaktentul gp within galsi i panchayat samity
Read moreUpgradation of concrete road from icds centre to khelarmath at village kondaipur of paraj gp within galsi-i block
Upgradation of concrete road from icds centre to khelarmath at village kondaipur of paraj gp within galsi-i block
Read moreof your Industry type