Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Bid Invitation: Si Coat 570 Rtv Silicon Coating Application 🔋 The Heavy Water Board, A Central Government Entity, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Application Of Si Coat 570 Rtv Silicon Coating On 110 Kv Switchyard Equipment Insulators At The Heavy Water Plant In Tuticorin. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Tender Fee Is Set At Inr 28,300. Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including The Methodology For Application, Quality Assurance, And Timelines For Completion. This Project Is Critical For Maintaining The Integrity And Performance Of High Voltage Equipment. Keywords: Si Coat 570 Rtv, Silicon Coating, Equipment Insulators, Heavy Water Board, Central Government, Switchyard, Tuticorin, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Application Of Si Coat 570 Rtv Silicon Coating On 110 Kv Switchyard Equipment Insulator At Hwp, Tuticorin.
|
| Description |
Supply And Application Of Si Coat 570 Rtv Silicon Coating On 110 Kv Switchyard Equipment Insulator At Hwp, Tuticorin.
|
| Organisation | Heavy Water Board | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_HWB_802349_1 |
|
Reference Number |
HWPT/ELEC/MP/2024/Si coating PH II/151 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 28300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Heavy Water Plant, Tuticorin |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=843390 |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Rtv silicon rubber high voltage insulator coating (hvic) material alongwith application on equipmen
Read more
Supply and application of rtv silicone high voltage insulator coating in 400 kv switchyard
Supply and application of rtv silicone high voltage insulator coating in 400 kv switchyard
Read moresupply and application of rtv silicone high voltage insulator coating in 400 kv switchyard
supply and application of rtv silicone high voltage insulator coating in 400 kv switchyard
Read moreSupply and application of rtv silicon high voltage insulator coating (hvic) for converter transformer yard porcelain insulators at hvdc terminal bhiwadi
Supply and application of rtv silicon high voltage insulator coating (hvic) for converter transformer yard porcelain insulators at hvdc terminal bhiwadi
Read moreRtv coating of switchyard equipment of powergrid bays at 400 220 kv at bbmb panipat
Rtv coating of switchyard equipment of powergrid bays at 400 220 kv at bbmb panipat
Read moreof your Industry type