Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Application Of Rtv Silicon High Voltage Insulator Coating (Hvic)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5232455 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 19:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2024
Expired 724 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGIES
3721911.75
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AC AND DC ELECTRICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AC AND DC ELECTRICAL PVT LTD Model : Si Coat 570 Title : Supply and application of RTV Silicon High Voltage Insulator Coating (HVIC) | 11-09-2024 19:42:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AGILE MICROSYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CSL Silicones Model : Si Coat 570 Title : Supply and application of RTV Silicon High Voltage Insulator Coating (HVIC) | 12-09-2024 10:00:13 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : CSL SILICONES INC Model : SI COAT 570 RTV HVIC COATING Title : Supply and application of RTV Silicon High Voltage Insulator Coating (HVIC) | 10-09-2024 08:34:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGIES(MII) | Item Categories : Supply and application of RTV Silicon High Voltage Insulator Coating (HVIC) | 3721911.75 | L1 |
| 2 | AGILE MICROSYS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Supply and application of RTV Silicon High Voltage Insulator Coating (HVIC) | 3970039.20 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply and application of RTV Silicon High Voltage Insulator Coating (HVIC) | CSL SILICONES INC | SI COAT 570 RTV HVIC COATING | 1 | ₹ 3721911.750 |
Supply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Supply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Read moreRtv silicon rubber high voltage insulator coating (hvic) material alongwith application on equipmen
Read more
Supply and application of rtv silicon high voltage insulator coating (hvic) for converter transformer yard porcelain insulators at hvdc terminal bhiwadi
Supply and application of rtv silicon high voltage insulator coating (hvic) for converter transformer yard porcelain insulators at hvdc terminal bhiwadi
Read moreSupply and application of rtv silicone high voltage insulator coating in 400 kv switchyard
Supply and application of rtv silicone high voltage insulator coating in 400 kv switchyard
Read moresupply and application of rtv silicone high voltage insulator coating in 400 kv switchyard
supply and application of rtv silicone high voltage insulator coating in 400 kv switchyard
Read moreSupply of rtv high voltage coating compound,application of rtv coating as per npcil specifications
Read more
of your Industry type