Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rod Welding Copper 3.15 Mm,Cutter Small,Anabond,Adhesive Padding Glue,Fevi Quick,Insulation Tape,Ele
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3890996 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 00:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHR ENTERPRISES | - | 07-09-2023 12:58:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Sudan Enterprises | - | 07-09-2023 12:27:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SUKHMAN TRADERS | - | 07-09-2023 12:08:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sudan Enterprises | Item Categories : ROD WELDING COPPER 3.15MM,CUTTER SMALL,ANABOND,ADHESIVE PADDING GLUE,FEVI QUICK,INSULATION TAPE,ELE | 19699.91 | L1 |
| 2 | SUKHMAN TRADERS | Item Categories : ROD WELDING COPPER 3.15MM,CUTTER SMALL,ANABOND,ADHESIVE PADDING GLUE,FEVI QUICK,INSULATION TAPE,ELE | 27149.91 | L2 |
| 3 | AHR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ROD WELDING COPPER 3.15MM,CUTTER SMALL,ANABOND,ADHESIVE PADDING GLUE,FEVI QUICK,INSULATION TAPE,ELE | 33499.91 | L3 |