Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Custom Bid Invitation: Led Light Fitting On Indian Navy Ships 🚢 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Custom Fitting Of Led Lights Onboard Indian Navy Ships Stationed In Trikand. 🛥️💡 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Marine Electrical Systems And Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Timelines. Keywords: Led Light Fitting, Indian Navy Ships, Trikand, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Fitment Of Led Lights Onboard In Trikand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4746905 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 15:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 870 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIANT DEFENCE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-04-2024 16:52:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMETHI ENTERPRISES | 17-04-2024 16:39:34 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Dynatriks Incorporation | 17-04-2024 20:17:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHABODHI & CO. | 17-04-2024 17:14:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | OLIVE EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-04-2024 15:44:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | R C TECHNOCOMP SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-04-2024 16:49:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SARITA INDUSTRIES | 05-04-2024 15:56:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SUN POWER TECHNOLOGIES | 15-04-2024 16:36:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ZEAL TECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-04-2024 10:39:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZEAL TECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FITMENT OF LED LIGHTS ONBOARD IN TRIKAND | 843150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALLIANT DEFENCE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FITMENT OF LED LIGHTS ONBOARD IN TRIKAND | 996870.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Dynatriks Incorporation | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FITMENT OF LED LIGHTS ONBOARD IN TRIKAND | 1448790.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUN POWER TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FITMENT OF LED LIGHTS ONBOARD IN TRIKAND | 1555000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | R C TECHNOCOMP SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FITMENT OF LED LIGHTS ONBOARD IN TRIKAND | 2182845.00 | L5 |
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreInstallation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Installation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Read moreSupply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Read moreProviding security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Read moreRfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Read moreEoi for appointment of franchisees in bangalore west area of bangalore operational area for selling sim, c topup and other bsnl products and services
Eoi for appointment of franchisees in bangalore west area of bangalore operational area for selling sim, c topup and other bsnl products and services
Read moreConsultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProviding security & allied services for depot, stations, viaduct, tunnel, track and trains in reach-3&3a and underground sections (ug1&ug2) of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for depot, stations, viaduct, tunnel, track and trains in reach-3&3a and underground sections (ug1&ug2) of bmrcl
Read moreProviding human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Providing human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type