Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Bid: Hex. Head Bolt M 24 X90 & Associated Components 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Hex. Head Bolt M24 X90, Prevailing Torque Type Nut M24, And Interlock Washers Suitable For M24 Bolts. 🔧 🔍 Specifications Must Align With Icf Drg No: Icf/Std 2 2 009, Items 12, 14, & 15. Bidders Must Submit An Authorised Dealership Certificate For The Aforementioned Components. Bid Submission Deadline: 28/05/2024, 2:30 Pm ⏳ Emd: Inr 136,200 Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With The Specified Standards. Keywords: Hex. Head Bolt M24 X90, Tvs, Unbrako, Gkw, Disclock, Nordlock, Durlock, Interlock Washer, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government Tender, Procurement, Fasteners, Authorised Dealership Certificate| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hex. Head Bolt M 24 X90 With Prevailing Torque Type Nut M24 & Interlock Washer Suitable For M24 Bolt.
Hex.Head Bolt M24 X90 And Prevelling Torque Type Nut M24 Are Of Make Tvs / Unbrako / Gkw And Interlock Washer Suitable For M24 Bolt Of Make Disclock / Nordlock / Durlock To Icf Drg No : Icf/Std 2 2 009, Items: 12, 14 & 15 Alt : J/Nil.
Note: Firm Should Submit Authorised Dealership Certificate For Hex. Head Bolt, M24 Nut And Inter Lock Washer Along With Supply Of Material.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106337874 |
|
Reference Number |
30243649 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.36 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106337874/viewNitPdf_4563674.pdf |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 17:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hex.head bolt m-24x90 and prevailing torque type nut-m24 interlock washer suitable for m24 bolt
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex.head bolt m-24x90 and prevailing torque type nut-m24
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of bolt size m24 x 105 (galvanised) & m24 x 100, grade 8.8, is:1364/part 1/2002 for torque arm (02 items 02 nos).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of hex head bolt with prevailing torque type nut m24 and washer for anchor link arrangement (bolted design). etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head bolt m24x180-8.8 to is:1364 (part-1) 2002 torque hexagon nut to size m24 specn is:7002 2005-8
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex. head bolt m-24 x 90 with prevailing torque type nut m-24 & interlock washer suitable for m 24 bolt for side buffer arrangement.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head bolt m24 x 90 to is:1364-2002 p [hex head bolt m24 x 90 to is:1364-2002 p-1-10.9(galvo.) to icf/std-2-2-009 alt.-j/nil ,item 12. to be procured from branded sources- tvs or unbrako or gkw or lps . (2) prevailing torque type nut m-24 to is: 7002-2000 10-p (phosphate coated) to icf/std-2-2-009 alt-j/nil, item 14. to be procured from branded sources- tvs or unbrako or gkw or lps . (3) interlock washer suitable for m- 24 bolt to is: icf/std-2-2- 009 alt-j/nil, item 15.(make dislock/nordlo
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head bolt m24 x 90 to is:1364-2002 p [hex head bolt m24 x 90 to is:1364-2002 p-1-10.9(galvo.) to icf/std-2-2-009 alt.-j/nil ,item 12. to be procured from branded sources- tvs or unbrako or gkw or lps . (2) prevailing torque type nut m-24 to is: 7002-2000 10-p (phosphate coated) to icf/std-2-2-009 alt-j/nil, item 14. to be procured from branded sources- tvs or unbrako or gkw or lps . (3) interlock washer suitable for m- 24 bolt to is: icf/std-2-2- 009 alt-j/nil, item 15.(make dislock/nordlo
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex. head bolt complete - with prevaling torque type hex. nut and washer for centre pivot arrangement to icf drg no : icf/sk3-0-6-008, col. alt: d/nil.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex. head bolt complete m-24 x 90 with prevailing torque type nut m-24 & interlock lock washer m-24 for side buffer arrangement etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type