Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Knuckle Bearing,Bulb Tail,Oil Filter,Blade Assy Wiper,Fuel Tank Cap,Fog Light Bulb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3761284 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 01:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2023
Expired 1124 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORE | - | 11-08-2023 12:44:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GORA ENTERPRISE | - | 06-08-2023 23:12:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | - | 11-08-2023 12:10:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHAKTI TRADING COMPANY | - | 08-08-2023 10:14:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAKTI TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Knuckle Bearing,Bulb Tail,OIL FILTER,Blade Assy Wiper,Fuel Tank Cap,Fog Light Bulb | 1965.68 | L1 |
| 2 | LOKNATH AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Knuckle Bearing,Bulb Tail,OIL FILTER,Blade Assy Wiper,Fuel Tank Cap,Fog Light Bulb | 3500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Knuckle Bearing,Bulb Tail,OIL FILTER,Blade Assy Wiper,Fuel Tank Cap,Fog Light Bulb | 4380.00 | L3 |