Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Thermal Strip Paper Rolls
Description
Organisation Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3647666
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 11, 2023 15:51
End Date
Expired 24/07/2023

Expired 1140 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

WEBPROS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

560500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mada Sravani Sowjanya
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation: Airports Authority Of India

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Gupta Printing Works - 21-07-2023 17:28:08 Central / State PSUs MII N/A Disqualified
2 M S PAPER ROLL - 15-07-2023 10:00:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 RATIONAL BUSINESS CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-07-2023 14:35:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 Shree Jagannath Udyog - 21-07-2023 16:04:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
5 SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-07-2023 10:34:48 Offline upload MII Disqualified
6 SWASH PAPERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-07-2023 22:34:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
7 WEBPROS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-07-2023 16:57:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 WEBPROS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Thermal Strip Paper Rolls 560500.00 L1
2 RATIONAL BUSINESS CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Thermal Strip Paper Rolls 1121000.00 L2
3 M S PAPER ROLL (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Thermal Strip Paper Rolls 1435000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Thermal Strip Paper Rolls NA BOQ Item 5000 ₹ 560500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise