Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grass Cutter Wire,2 T Oil,Roundup Grass Element,Phenyl,Pochha Cloth,Toilet Brush,Dettol Hanwash,Harp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4317072 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 01:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Allied Defence | - | 18-12-2023 11:57:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 18-12-2023 16:42:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | - | 15-12-2023 12:43:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | YASH ENTERPRISES | - | 17-12-2023 13:45:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Grass Cutter wire,2T Oil,Roundup Grass Element,Phenyl,Pochha Cloth,Toilet Brush,Dettol Hanwash,Harp | 72961.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Allied Defence | Item Categories : Grass Cutter wire,2T Oil,Roundup Grass Element,Phenyl,Pochha Cloth,Toilet Brush,Dettol Hanwash,Harp | 77652.00 | L2 |
| 3 | YASH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Grass Cutter wire,2T Oil,Roundup Grass Element,Phenyl,Pochha Cloth,Toilet Brush,Dettol Hanwash,Harp | 84472.00 | L3 |