Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wire 1 Mm (Havels),Wire 4 Mm,Wire 7/16 Mm (Havels),Flexible Wire,Wire 16 Sqmm,Flood Light 50 Watt ( Ha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3666556 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 08, 2023 21:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2023
Expired 1145 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ERFAN ELECTRICAL STORE
Contract Value
768400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shafeeq Ahmad Bhat
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ERFAN ELECTRICAL STORE | Make : WIRE 1MM Model : WIRE 1MM Title : WIRE 1MM | 13-07-2023 15:36:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KHALID BASHIR | Make : WIRE 1MM Model : WIRE 1MM Title : WIRE 1MM | 17-07-2023 22:59:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | R S TRADERS | Make : WIRE 1MM HAVELS Model : WIRE 1MM HAVELS Title : WIRE 1MM HAVELS | 17-07-2023 22:27:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VALLEY AGENCY | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : WIRE I MM | 18-07-2023 12:01:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ERFAN ELECTRICAL STORE | Item Categories : WIRE 1MM (HAVELS),WIRE 4MM,WIRE 7/16MM (HAVELS),FLEXIBLE WIRE,WIRE 16 SQMM,FLOOD LIGHT 50 WATT ( HA | 768400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R S TRADERS | Item Categories : WIRE 1MM (HAVELS),WIRE 4MM,WIRE 7/16MM (HAVELS),FLEXIBLE WIRE,WIRE 16 SQMM,FLOOD LIGHT 50 WATT ( HA | 891400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KHALID BASHIR | Item Categories : WIRE 1MM (HAVELS),WIRE 4MM,WIRE 7/16MM (HAVELS),FLEXIBLE WIRE,WIRE 16 SQMM,FLOOD LIGHT 50 WATT ( HA | 967400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLOOD LIGHT 50 WATT HAVALLS | FLOOD LIGHT 50 WATT HAVALLS | FLOOD LIGHT 50 WATT HAVALLS | 40 | ₹ 82000.000 |
| WIRE 1MM | WIRE 1MM | WIRE 1MM | 20 | ₹ 34000.000 |
| LED 9 WATT ( SYSKA) | LED 9 WATT ( SYSKA) | LED 9 WATT ( SYSKA) | 200 | ₹ 27000.000 |
| WIRE 4MM | WIRE 4MM | WIRE 4MM | 10 | ₹ 59900.000 |
| HOLDER | HOLDER | HOLDER | 300 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| WIRE 7/16MM HAVELS | WIRE 7/16MM HAVELS | WIRE 7/16MM HAVELS | 10 | ₹ 187000.000 |
| 3 PIN SOCKET 6AMP | 3 PIN SOCKET 6AMP | 3 PIN SOCKET 6AMP | 30 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| FLEXIBLE WIRE | FLEXIBLE WIRE | FLEXIBLE WIRE | 30 | ₹ 20700.000 |
| BED SWITCH | BED SWITCH | BED SWITCH | 100 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| WIRE 16 SQMM | WIRE 16 SQMM | WIRE 16 SQMM | 400 | ₹ 26000.000 |
| CGI SHEETS 10" ( 50MM) | CGI SHEETS 10" ( 50MM) | CGI SHEETS 10" ( 50MM) | 200 | ₹ 320000.000 |