Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wire Copper 1.5 Sqmm,Flexible Wire Copper 1.5 Sqmm,Tube Light Led 4 Inch 20 Watts,Led Bulb 20 Watts
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4501686 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 19:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anuradha Enterprises | - | 28-01-2024 12:07:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARVIND ENTERPRISE | - | 25-01-2024 15:04:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Bengal Sales Agency | - | 28-01-2024 09:21:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SKM Engg | - | 28-01-2024 21:40:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUKANTA | - | 28-01-2024 23:31:52 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | THE OLIVE GREEN | - | 28-01-2024 10:05:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Yes Celebration | - | 28-01-2024 16:33:32 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE OLIVE GREEN(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire Copper 1.5 Sqmm,Flexible Wire Copper 1.5 Sqmm,Tube Light LED 4 inch 20 watts,LED Bulb 20 Watts | 98893.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Anuradha Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire Copper 1.5 Sqmm,Flexible Wire Copper 1.5 Sqmm,Tube Light LED 4 inch 20 watts,LED Bulb 20 Watts | 102185.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Bengal Sales Agency (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire Copper 1.5 Sqmm,Flexible Wire Copper 1.5 Sqmm,Tube Light LED 4 inch 20 watts,LED Bulb 20 Watts | 103380.00 | L3 |
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreLed tube light,led bulb,1.5 sqmm pvc copper cable wire,2.5 sqmm pvc copper cable wire,pvc flexible
Read more
Single core copper wire 1.5 sqmm,single core copper wire 2.5 sqmm,gang box,bulb led 9 watt,tube lig
Read more
1 sqmm copper wire,1.5 sqmm copper wire,2.5 sqmm copper wire,4 sqmm copper wire,flexible wire,socke
Read more
1.5 sqmm 3 core copper wire,1.5 sqmm 2 core copper flexible cable,2.5 sqmm 3 core copper flexible c
Read more
6 amp socket,6 amp switch,16 amp scoket,1.5 sqmm copper wire,1 sqmm copper wire,20 watt led tube li
Read more
Change over 200 amps,04 sqmm copper wire,pvc insulated 1.5 sqmm copper,flexible wire 1 sqmm copper
Read more
2 core 1 sqmm flexible copper wire,1 sqmm frls copper wire,1.5 frls copper wire,aluminium refelecto
Read more
of your Industry type