Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
32 Nb Composite Flange Welding Collar For 90 10 Cu Ni Pipe 485431221721 1000037060 3024,40 Nb Comp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/381241 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 10, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2024
Expired 721 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Tender Status:
awarded
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Garden Reach Ship Builders And Engineers Limited (grse)
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANGHVI EXIM LLP (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 32 NB COMPOSITE FLANGE-WELDING COLLAR- FOR 90-10 CU-NI PIPE_485431221721_1000037060_3024,40 NB COMP | 4601905.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | APEX ENGINEERING(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 32 NB COMPOSITE FLANGE-WELDING COLLAR- FOR 90-10 CU-NI PIPE_485431221721_1000037060_3024,40 NB COMP | 2092069.49 | L1 |
| 3 | RANKO METALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 32 NB COMPOSITE FLANGE-WELDING COLLAR- FOR 90-10 CU-NI PIPE_485431221721_1000037060_3024,40 NB COMP | 2096258.48 | L2 |
| 4 | SHREE NAVA DURGA ENGINEERING LLP (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 32 NB COMPOSITE FLANGE-WELDING COLLAR- FOR 90-10 CU-NI PIPE_485431221721_1000037060_3024,40 NB COMP | 2938209.32 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 5 | SUNFLEX METAL INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : 32 NB COMPOSITE FLANGE-WELDING COLLAR- FOR 90-10 CU-NI PIPE_485431221721_1000037060_3024,40 NB COMP | 3303432.20 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 6 | PRIME FORGE & FITTINGS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 32 NB COMPOSITE FLANGE-WELDING COLLAR- FOR 90-10 CU-NI PIPE_485431221721_1000037060_3024,40 NB COMP | 4323800.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 7 | APEX INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 32 NB COMPOSITE FLANGE-WELDING COLLAR- FOR 90-10 CU-NI PIPE_485431221721_1000037060_3024,40 NB COMP | 5048570.34 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 8 | DYNAMIC FORGE & FITTINGS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 32 NB COMPOSITE FLANGE-WELDING COLLAR- FOR 90-10 CU-NI PIPE_485431221721_1000037060_3024,40 NB COMP | 5411878.81 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 9 | J K ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 32 NB COMPOSITE FLANGE-WELDING COLLAR- FOR 90-10 CU-NI PIPE_485431221721_1000037060_3024,40 NB COMP | 6012881.36 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 10 | SANKALP FORGE & ALLOYS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 32 NB COMPOSITE FLANGE-WELDING COLLAR- FOR 90-10 CU-NI PIPE_485431221721_1000037060_3024,40 NB COMP | 6255423.73 (Bid Price) | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |