Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚨 Urgent Procurement Notice For Pneumatic Hose Pipes 🚨 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pneumatic Hose Pipes, Specifically Polyhose Make, Heli Hose (Blower Size 65mm), And Fire Hoses (63mm Dia & 15m Length). 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 6, 2024, 9:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These High Quality Hose Pipes, Essential For Various Defence Applications. Keywords: Pneumatic Hose Pipe, Polyhose, Heli Hose, Fire Hose, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pneumatic Hose Pipe 1/2" , Polyhose Make,Heli Hose(f/Blower Size 65 Mm),Fire Hose 63 Mm Dia & 15 M L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4789605 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 14:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 884 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Goa Shipyard Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYDRO POINT | Make : Pneumatic Hose Model : Pneumatic Hose Title : Pneumatic Hose | 23-03-2024 13:30:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | IRKUT INDUSTRIES | Make : POLY HOSE Model : PNEUMATIC TOOL HOSE UP TO 1 INCH Title : PNEUMATIC TOOL HOSE UP TO 1 INCH | 04-04-2024 14:21:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAGNEEL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hose Pipe Model : hose Pipe Title : hose pipe | 04-04-2024 18:45:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | reyansh engineering services | Make : BRANDED Model : PNEUMATIC HOSE PIPE Title : PNEUMATIC HOSE PIPE | 03-04-2024 19:48:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SADATULLAH AHMED KHAN, P/O BASHIR A.I.KHAN | Make : POLYHOSE Model : PNEUMATIC HOSE PIPE 1/2" Title : PNEUMATIC HOSE PIPE 1/2" | 05-04-2024 17:53:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | V K ENTERPRISES | Make : BRANDED Model : PNEUMATIC HOSE PIPE Title : PNEUMATIC HOSE PIPE | 03-04-2024 18:56:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VG Exports | Make : LP connection with hose Model : LP connection with hose Title : LP connection with hose | 16-04-2024 12:40:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SADATULLAH AHMED KHAN, P/O BASHIR A.I.KHAN | Item Categories : PNEUMATIC HOSE PIPE 1/2" , POLYHOSE MAKE,HELI HOSE(F/BLOWER SIZE 65MM),Fire hose 63 mm dia & 15 m l | 397500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | reyansh engineering services | Item Categories : PNEUMATIC HOSE PIPE 1/2" , POLYHOSE MAKE,HELI HOSE(F/BLOWER SIZE 65MM),Fire hose 63 mm dia & 15 m l | 1453220.00 | L2 |
| 3 | V K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PNEUMATIC HOSE PIPE 1/2" , POLYHOSE MAKE,HELI HOSE(F/BLOWER SIZE 65MM),Fire hose 63 mm dia & 15 m l | 1561800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | IRKUT INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : PNEUMATIC HOSE PIPE 1/2" , POLYHOSE MAKE,HELI HOSE(F/BLOWER SIZE 65MM),Fire hose 63 mm dia & 15 m l | 6804000.00 | L4 |