Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✈️ Procurement Alert: Aviation Maintenance Fluids 🛫🚫 Ai Airport Services Limited, Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Aviation Maintenance Fluids. 🛫 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 9:00 Am Essential Products Required Include: Engine Oil Automatic Transmission Fluid Transmission Oil 85 W140 Transmission Oil 80 W90 Wheel Bearings Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Aviation Industry Standards. Keywords: Engine Oil, Automatic Transmission Fluid, Transmission Oil, Wheel Bearings, Aviation Maintenance Fluids, Ai Airport Services Limited, Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engine Oil,Automatic Transmission Fluid,Transmission Oil 85 W140,Transmission Oil 80 W90,Wheel Bearin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | AI Airport Services Limited | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4852445 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 17:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S BHAGWATI TRADERSM/S BHAGWATI TRADERSM/S BHAGWATI TRADERSvaibhav sale corpora...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANGALORE INDUSTRIAL OILS | - | 23-04-2024 15:55:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | GOYAL SALES CORPORATION | - | 11-04-2024 14:54:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-04-2024 08:34:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 14-04-2024 21:13:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MADDUX PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-04-2024 17:52:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | METAL OIL CORPORATION | - | 10-04-2024 16:46:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | Raghav Traders & Manufacturing company | - | 15-04-2024 14:26:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | vaibhav sale corporation | - | 23-04-2024 14:09:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Engine oil | NA | BOQ Item | 630 | ₹ 97650.000 |
| Automatic transmission fluid | NA | BOQ Item | 210 | ₹ 33180.000 |
| Transmission Oil SAE30 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| Brake oil | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| Transmission Oil 85W140 | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| Transmission Oil 80W90 | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Wheel bearing grease | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 10000.000 |
Gear oil 80w90 and rear axle oil 85w140 and heavy duty automatic transmission fluid grade c4 sae 30
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGear oil api gl 4 level sae 80w90 automotive transmission fluid extreme pressure oil 85w140
Gear oil api gl 4 level sae 80w90 automotive transmission fluid extreme pressure oil 85w140
Read morePressure gear oil 80w90,engine oil 15w40,pressure gear oil 85w140,distilled water 01 ltrs,hydraulic
Read more
Engine oil 15w40,gear oil 80w90,stearing fluid maximile psf,brake or clutch fluid maximile,syntheti
Read more
Engine oil 15w40,engine oil 20w40,gear oil 80w90,engine oil 10w30,meximile engine oil,diesel exhaus
Read more
Engine oil 15w40,engine oil 5w30,power steering oil,coolant,transmission - gear oil,axle oil 85w140
Read more
of your Industry type