Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π§ Procurement Alert: Automotive Fluids For Defence Use π§ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Automotive Fluids To Support Its Operational Needs. π οΈ π Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 12:00 Pm Essential Products Required Include: Engine Oil: 15 W40 π Gear Oil: 80 W90 π« Steering Fluid: Maximile Psf π« Brake Or Clutch Fluid: Maximile π« Synthetic Lubricants π¬ Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Engine Oil, Gear Oil, Steering Fluid, Brake Or Clutch Fluid, Synthetic Lubricants, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engine Oil 15 W40,Gear Oil 80 W90,Stearing Fluid Maximile Psf,Brake Or Clutch Fluid Maximile,Syntheti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4976061 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 16:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR SERVICES & TECHNOLOGY | - | 14-06-2024 10:24:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-06-2024 11:56:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 14-06-2024 11:45:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JENSON & JENSON LUBRICANT | - | 12-06-2024 22:42:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S B.S.MOTOR STORE | - | 30-05-2024 19:11:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S J R ENTERPRISE | - | 11-06-2024 15:55:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MARK MATRIX SECURITY SOLUTIONS | - | 14-06-2024 11:39:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | MEGHALAYA TRADING CO | - | 28-05-2024 12:28:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | MR Technologies | - | 14-06-2024 11:27:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | vaibhav sale corporation | - | 14-06-2024 10:41:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JENSON & JENSON LUBRICANT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine oil 15W40,Gear Oil 80W90,Stearing fluid maximile PSF,Brake or clutch fluid maximile,Syntheti | 28950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MARK MATRIX SECURITY SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Engine oil 15W40,Gear Oil 80W90,Stearing fluid maximile PSF,Brake or clutch fluid maximile,Syntheti | 38370.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEGHALAYA TRADING CO | Item Categories : Engine oil 15W40,Gear Oil 80W90,Stearing fluid maximile PSF,Brake or clutch fluid maximile,Syntheti | 40431.00 | L3 |
| 4 | IJ ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine oil 15W40,Gear Oil 80W90,Stearing fluid maximile PSF,Brake or clutch fluid maximile,Syntheti | 40825.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S J R ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Engine oil 15W40,Gear Oil 80W90,Stearing fluid maximile PSF,Brake or clutch fluid maximile,Syntheti | 55455.00 | L5 |