Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Exterior And Interior Mechanized Cleaning And Watering Of Coaches At Coac
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4121332
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 31, 2023 00:12
End Date
Expired 21/11/2023

Expired 1017 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HUGHES AND HUGHES CHEM LIMITED

Contract Value

59273615.08

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: R. Ranga Rao
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: South East Central Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BANKA BIOLOO LIMITED 21-11-2023 14:29:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 CLEAR SECURED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 21-11-2023 15:19:31 Offline upload N/A Qualified
3 DYNAMIC SERVICES & SECURITY LIMITED 21-11-2023 12:56:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 DYNAMICLEAN KINGS PRIVATE LIMITED 21-11-2023 10:26:55 MSE MSE Disqualified
5 GANESH PRASAD SINGH 21-11-2023 15:31:16 MSE MSE Qualified
6 Green Globe Solution 21-11-2023 14:56:59 MSE MSE Qualified
7 HUGHES AND HUGHES CHEM LIMITED 21-11-2023 14:34:54 EMD Received from Advisory bank N/A Qualified
8 NUTECH JETTING EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 21-11-2023 15:18:36 MSE MSE Qualified
9 PEYUSH TRADERS 21-11-2023 13:43:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
10 Sai Agencies 21-11-2023 15:35:48 MSE MSE Disqualified
11 SATISH KUMAR SINGH 21-11-2023 12:21:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
12 THARU & SONS 21-11-2023 14:57:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
13 VIBGYOR INFO PRIVATE LIMITED 21-11-2023 14:53:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HUGHES AND HUGHES CHEM LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Exterior and interior Mechanized cleaning and watering of coaches at coac 59273615.08 L1
2 Green Globe Solution( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Exterior and interior Mechanized cleaning and watering of coaches at coac 65599010.00 L2
3 BANKA BIOLOO LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Exterior and interior Mechanized cleaning and watering of coaches at coac 65860313.00 L3
4 NUTECH JETTING EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Exterior and interior Mechanized cleaning and watering of coaches at coac 65989360.99 L4
5 THARU & SONS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Exterior and interior Mechanized cleaning and watering of coaches at coac 66599010.00 L5
6 CLEAR SECURED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Exterior and interior Mechanized cleaning and watering of coaches at coac 67798359.72 L6
7 PEYUSH TRADERS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Exterior and interior Mechanized cleaning and watering of coaches at coac 69347000.00 L7
8 VIBGYOR INFO PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Exterior and interior Mechanized cleaning and watering of coaches at coac 70673745.00 L8
9 GANESH PRASAD SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Exterior and interior Mechanized cleaning and watering of coaches at coac 72664958.69 L9
10 SATISH KUMAR SINGH Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Exterior and interior Mechanized cleaning and watering of coaches at coac 72900001.00 L10
11 DYNAMIC SERVICES & SECURITY LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Exterior and interior Mechanized cleaning and watering of coaches at coac 73668629.20 L11

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Exterior and interior Mechanized cleaning and watering of coaches at coaching Depot Bilaspur Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 18925587.450
Custom Bid for Services - Exterior and Interior Mechanized Cleaning Intensive and watering of coaches at coaching DepotBilaspur Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 7970110.200
Custom Bid for Services - Operation of Automotic coach washing plant with Effluent Treatment Plant for exterior cleaning of coaches at Coaching Depot Bilaspur Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1039771.430
Custom Bid for Services - Only Interior Cleaning and Watering of Coaches Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 14810605.700
Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Toiletries in AC Coaches at Coaching Depot Bilaspur Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 5806290.940
Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Cleaning Both interior and Exterior and watering of Vande Bharat Coaches at Coaching Depot Bilaspur Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 568309.500
Custom Bid for Services - Only Interior Cleaning and Watering of Vande Bharat Coaches at Coaching Depot Bilaspur Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 797259.860
Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning Upkeep Including petty works of material handling sanitation of toilets and offices of Coaching Depot premises and Disposal of Garbage at nominated place as advised by Railway Area approx 45000Sqm Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 9355680.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise