Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Target Frame 1x 1,Target Tin Sheet 1 X 1,Target Paper 1 X 1,Target Light For Night Firing,Target Ca
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4631477 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 18:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHUMI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 21:29:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJESH BOOK DEPOT | - | 21-02-2024 20:14:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shri Balaji Enterprises | - | 21-02-2024 20:24:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJESH BOOK DEPOT(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Target Frame 1x 1,Target Tin Sheet 1 x 1,Target Paper 1 x 1,Target Light for Night Firing,Target Ca | 67285.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BHUMI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Target Frame 1x 1,Target Tin Sheet 1 x 1,Target Paper 1 x 1,Target Light for Night Firing,Target Ca | 68450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shri Balaji Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Target Frame 1x 1,Target Tin Sheet 1 x 1,Target Paper 1 x 1,Target Light for Night Firing,Target Ca | 70200.00 | L3 |