Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Window 10 Pro,Ms Office 2021,Quick Heal Antivirus Server Edition 3 Yrs,Microsoft Server R2 Stander
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3809214 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 23:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES | - | 19-08-2023 09:28:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BIHANI SALES CORPORATION | - | 24-08-2023 20:29:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 19-08-2023 16:43:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HYK ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2023 08:04:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 18-08-2023 20:29:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | - | 18-08-2023 15:37:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S BUSINESS INDIA | - | 24-08-2023 20:22:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | MKBP SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-08-2023 00:32:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | - | 18-08-2023 19:44:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | THE IT PLANET | - | 17-08-2023 19:21:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | VISHWAS TRADE CENTRE | - | 25-08-2023 06:47:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BUSINESS INDIA | Item Categories : Window 10 Pro,MS Office 2021,Quick Heal Antivirus Server Edition 3 Yrs,Microsoft Server R2 Stander | 250000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BIHANI SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Window 10 Pro,MS Office 2021,Quick Heal Antivirus Server Edition 3 Yrs,Microsoft Server R2 Stander | 259512.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHWAS TRADE CENTRE | Item Categories : Window 10 Pro,MS Office 2021,Quick Heal Antivirus Server Edition 3 Yrs,Microsoft Server R2 Stander | 263839.75 | L3 |