Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚨 Urgent Bid Invitation For Diagnostic Kits 🚨 The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Diagnostic Kits. 🏥 📅 Deadline: June 22, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist The Following Kits Are Required: Glucose Kit: 5 X60 Ml Cholesterol Kit: 5 X20 Ml Urea Reagent Kit: 5 X20 Ml Triglyceride Kit: 5 X20 Ml Sgot (Serum Glutamic Oxaloacetic Transaminase) Kits: Quantity To Be Specified 📝 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Pricing, Quality Certifications, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Diagnostic Kits, Glucose Kit, Cholesterol Kit, Urea Reagent Kit, Triglyceride Kit, Sgot Kits, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glucose Kit 5 X60 Ml,Cholesterol Kit 5 X20 Ml,Urea Reagent Kit 5 X20 Ml,Triglyceride Kit 5 X20 Ml,Sgot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5004789 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 02, 2024 01:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arun Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAVYA HEALTH CARE | - | 22-06-2024 13:38:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAROJ ENTERPRISES | - | 22-06-2024 14:01:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAYONI | - | 13-06-2024 16:57:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | - | 22-06-2024 12:56:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |