Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Augmentation Of Existing 25 K Va Sub Station (Dt Code Rjb0203) To 63 K Va Sub Stn To Accommodate New Connections At Cherry Garden, Gogji Bagh, Srinagar (Esd Rajbagh) Under Capex Budget 2024 25 (Scheme Code Pddss2022100301)
|
| Description |
Augmentation Of Existing 25 K Va Sub Stn (Dt Code Rjb0203) To 63 K Va Sub Stn To Accommodate New Connections At Cherry Garden, Gogji Bagh, Srinagar (Esd Rajbagh) Under Capex Budget 2024 25 (Scheme Code Pddss2022100301)
|
| Organisation | DC-PDD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PDD_253493_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ED-II/08 of 2024-25 Dated 18/07/24 |
| Tender Fee | 200 |
| EMD | 5700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Cherry Garden, Gogji Bagh, Srinagar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=737177 |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 21:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 756 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Augmentation of existing 25 kva sub-station (dt code 219) to 63 kva sub-station to accommodate new connections at tawheedabad, humhama, srinagar (esd-baghat) under capex budget 2024-25 pddss2022100301
Augmentation of existing 25 kva sub-station (dt code 219) to 63 kva sub-station to accommodate new connections at tawheedabad, humhama, srinagar (esd-baghat) under capex budget 2024-25 pddss2022100301
Read moreAugmentation of 03 no. 25 kva sub-stations by 63 kva dts to accommodate new connections at pine enclave, rehmatabad, hyderpora and co-operative colony, peerbagh (63 kva dts shall be supplied by the department) - (scheme code - pddss2022100301)
Augmentation of 03 no. 25 kva sub-stations by 63 kva dts to accommodate new connections at pine enclave, rehmatabad, hyderpora and co-operative colony, peerbagh - (63 kva dts shall be supplied by the department) (scheme code - pddss2022100301)
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub station at bonpora aolichi bagh hatiwara
Creation of 63 kva sub station at bonpora aolichi bagh hatiwara
Read moreShifting of dedicated 100 kva ,11/0.433 pole mounted distribution sub-station of pollution control board office complex rajbagh from rajbagh feeder no. 3 to rajbagh feeder no. 4 (presently declared as 24x7 feeder) - (deposit contribution work)
Shifting of dedicated 100 kva ,11/0.433 pole mounted distribution sub-station of pollution control board office complex rajbagh from rajbagh feeder no. 3 to rajbagh feeder no. 4 (presently declared as 24x7 feeder)-(deposit contribution work)
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub station at new colony lethpora bagh i shalimar
Creation of 63 kva sub station at new colony lethpora bagh i shalimar
Read moreCreation of dedicated 100 kva, 11/0.433 kv pole mounted sub-stn alongwith laying of ht/lt network (to be fed from f3 of rstn rajbagh) at chief wildlife warden office, wildlife department, rajbagh, srinagar- esd rajbagh -on sitc basis - (dc work)
Creation of dedicated 100 kva, 11/0.433 kv pole mounted sub-stn alongwith laying of ht/lt network (to be fed from f3 of rstn rajbagh) at chief wildlife warden office, wildlife department, rajbagh, srinagar- esd rajbagh -on sitc basis - (dc work)
Read moreE- nit no. micd 42 of 2025-26 dated 25-08-2025 repairs and periodic maintenance and repairs to the 35 kva power generator installed at mechanical circle office gogji-bagh srinagar
Repairs and periodic maintenance and repairs to the 35 kva power generator installed at mechanical circle office gogji-bagh srinagar
Read moreCharging of un-commissioned 25/63/100 kva hvds sub-stations (emc infrastructure) created under rapdrp scheme by way of executing balance works - (esd rajbagh) - (under capex budget 2024-25 / scheme code pddss2324100142)
Charging of un-commissioned 25/63/100 kva hvds sub-stations (emc infrastructure) created under rapdrp scheme by way of executing balance works - (esd rajbagh) - (under capex budget 2024-25 / scheme code pddss2324100142)
Read moreR and m of 08 no. distribution sub-stations at various sites pertaining to sub-divisions baghat / hazuribagh / rajbagh / chanapora under capex budget-2023-24 (scheme code - pddss2022100411)
R and m of 08 no. distribution sub-stations at various sites pertaining to sub-divisions baghat / hazuribagh / rajbagh / chanapora under capex budget-2023-24 (scheme code - pddss2022100411)
Read moreCharging of un-commissioned 25,63,100 kva hvds substations (emc infrastructure) created under rapdrp scheme by way of executing balance works - (esd rajbagh) - (scheme code - pddss2324100142)
Charging of un-commissioned 25,63,100 kva hvds substations (emc infrastructure) created under rapdrp scheme by way of executing balance works - (esd rajbagh) - (scheme code - pddss2324100142)
Read moreof your Industry type