Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Lead Acid Stationary Secondary Cells 🔋 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Lead Acid Stationary Secondary Cells. The Cells Must Meet The Specifications Outlined In Irs S 88/2004 And Have A 120 Ah Capacity, With Low Maintenance Features Suitable For Dry And Uncharged Conditions. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 8, 2024, 2:30 Pm The Tender Documents Provide Comprehensive Details Regarding The Requirements. Interested Suppliers Are Required To Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 5,34,910. Keywords: Lead Acid Stationary Secondary Cells, Irs S 88/2004, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement, Bid, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lead Acid Stationary Secondary Cell, 120 Ah, Low Maintenance In Dry & Uncharged Condition With Inter Cell Connectors, Nuts & Bolts, One Microporous Vent Cum Filling Plug Made Of Ceramic Or Any Other Suitable Fire Retardant Material, One Float Guide Sealed Type, Conforming To Specification No. Irs S 88/2004 With 2 V Nominal Voltage In Hard Rubber Or Ppcp Container Without Tool Board And Maintenance Manual.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106366773 |
|
Reference Number |
56241198 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5.35 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106366773/viewNitPdf_4598856.pdf |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
2v dry uncharged plante type cell type- yhp- 23 capacity -1180 ah,2v dry uncharged plante type cell
Read more
200 ah low maintenance lead acid stationary secondary cell in dry and uncharged condition with intercell connectors, nuts and bolts,one micro porous vent cum sealed float guide having dome / filter made of ceramic or any other suitable fire retardant material confirming to irs: s:88/2004 or latest with 2v nominal voltage in hard rubber or ppcp container without tool board and maintenance manual.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLead acid low maintenance stationery secondery cell 2v,200ah capacity at 10 hrs. rate of discharge, assembled with tubular positive and pasted negative plates in ppcp container with microporous vent plug,lead coated inter cell connector,nuts,bolts and washer in dry uncharged condition as per irs specification no.-s-88-2004 with latest amendments/.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCell 2v 200ah capacity lead acid low maintenance stationary secondary at 10hrs. rate of discharge conforming to irs:s:88/2004 assembled with tubular positive and pasted negative plates in hard rubber container or ppcp container with microporous vent plug,floated plug lead coated intercell connectors,nuts, bolts and washers in dry uncharged condition with tool kit.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCell 2v 200ah capacity lead acid low maintenance stationary secondary at 10hrs. rate of discharge conforming to irs:s:88/2004 assembled with tubular positive and pasted negative plates in hard rubber container or ppcp container with microporous vent plug,floated plug lead coated intercell connectors,nuts, bolts and washers in dry uncharged condition with tool kit.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLead acid stationery cells, 80 ah, low maintenance in dry & uncharged condition with inter-cell connectors, nuts, bolts one micro porous vent cum sealed float guide having dome/filter made ceramic or any other suitable fire retardant material, conforming to spec. no. irs-s-88/2004 with 2v nominal voltage in hard rubber container.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of uncharged low maintenance lead acid lmla secondary cell shelf mounting type conforming to rdso specn no irss 88 2004 or latest with inter cell connectors nuts and bolts etc inspection rdso 2v 80 ah qty 950 nos and 2v 300ah qty 120 nos
Supply of uncharged low maintenance lead acid lmla secondary cell shelf mounting type conforming to rdso specn no irss 88 2004 or latest with inter cell connectors nuts and bolts etc inspection rdso 2v 80 ah qty 950 nos and 2v 300ah qty 120 nos
Read moreLead acid low maintenance stationery secondery cell 2v,200ah capacity at 10 hrs. rate of discharge, assembled with tubular positive and pasted negative plates in hard rubber container with microporous vent plug,lead coated inter cell connector,nuts,bolts and washer in dry uncharged condition as per irs specification no.-s-88-2004 with latest amendments/.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLead acid low maintenance stationery secondery cell 2v,200ah capacity at 10 hrs. rate of discharge, assembled with tubular positive and pasted negative plates in hard rubber container with microporous vent plug,lead coated inter cell connector,nuts,bolts and washer in dry uncharged condition as per irs specification no.-s-88-2004 with latest amendments/.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLead acid low maintenance stationery secondary cell 2v,80ah capacity at 10 hrs. rate of discharge, assembled with tubular positive and pasted negative plates in hard rubber container with microporous vent plug,lead coated inter cell connector,nuts,bolts and washer in dry uncharged condition as per irs specification no.-s-88-2004 with latest amendments/.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type