Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Stack Emission And Noise Pollution Tests For Dg Sets 🚫💫 The National Authority Under The Ministry Of Power Invites Bids For Conducting Stack Emission And Noise Pollution Tests For Diesel Generator Sets (Dg Sets). 🔍 🗓️ Deadline: June 4, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Equipment To Accurately Assess And Report On The Emissions And Noise Levels Of Dg Sets. Keywords: Stack Emission, Noise Pollution, Dg Sets, Ministry Of Power, Environmental Testing, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Stack Emission And Noise Pollution Tests Of Dg Sets
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4897018
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 14, 2024 17:50
End Date
Expired 04/06/2024

Expired 824 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ENVIRONMENT POLLUTION ANALYSIS LAB

Contract Value

79414

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Gautam Priya Nath
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Nhpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ENVIRONMENT POLLUTION ANALYSIS LAB 01-06-2024 16:17:41 MSE Qualified
2 ITS TESTING LABORATORY PRIVATE LIMITED 04-06-2024 12:24:22 MSE Disqualified
3 NAKSHATRA ENVIRO SERVICES 04-06-2024 09:33:58 N/A Qualified
4 NEWCON CONSULTANTS AND LABORATORIES 29-05-2024 11:58:09 MSE Disqualified
5 NOIDA TESTING LABORATORIES 04-06-2024 12:46:55 MSE Disqualified
6 VARDAN ENVIROLAB LLP 29-05-2024 14:57:41 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ENVIRONMENT POLLUTION ANALYSIS LAB( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Stack Emission and Noise pollution Tests of DG sets 79414.00 L1
2 VARDAN ENVIROLAB LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Stack Emission and Noise pollution Tests of DG sets 178000.00 L2
3 NAKSHATRA ENVIRO SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Stack Emission and Noise pollution Tests of DG sets 212400.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Stack Emission and Noise pollution Tests of DG sets Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 79414.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise