Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Notice: Office Supplies For The Department Of Military Affairs π‘οΈ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Office Stationery And Materials. ππ¦ π Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 2:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: A4 Paper (75 Gsm) π Fs Paper (75 Gsm) Acr Envelopes π A4 Envelopes π«« File Binders π White Drawing Sheets π Drawing Sheets (Various Sizes) π Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including All Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Procurement, Office Supplies, A4 Paper, Fs Paper, Acr Envelope, A4 Envelope, File Binder, Drawing Sheets, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper 75 Gsm,Fs Paper 75 Gsm,Acr Envelope,A4 Envelope,File Binder,Drawing Sheet White,Drawing Sh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4992046 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 19:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 31-05-2024 10:55:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Allied Defence | - | 18-06-2024 17:49:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 18-06-2024 17:49:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ASHUTOSH ENTERPRISES | - | 22-06-2024 09:11:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 19-06-2024 12:09:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 17-06-2024 19:06:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S A.K.ENTERPRISES | - | 09-06-2024 10:51:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S GUPTA STATIONERS | - | 18-06-2024 15:14:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S KRISHNA TRADING COMPANY | - | 22-06-2024 09:27:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S LAL SONS ENTERPRISES | - | 18-06-2024 15:11:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-05-2024 15:05:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/s VACHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 18-06-2024 15:42:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 11-06-2024 10:51:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | MILITARY EQUIPMENT | - | 19-06-2024 09:00:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | PARI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-06-2024 08:40:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SHARANG ENTERPRISES | - | 17-06-2024 09:24:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | SHIVAAY INDUSTRIES | - | 22-06-2024 08:23:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 22-06-2024 08:39:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 18-06-2024 22:41:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | YASH ENTERPRISES | - | 11-06-2024 14:32:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YASH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper 75 GSM,FS Paper 75 GSM,ACR Envelope,A4 Envelope,File Binder,Drawing Sheet white,Drawing Sh | 172652.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper 75 GSM,FS Paper 75 GSM,ACR Envelope,A4 Envelope,File Binder,Drawing Sheet white,Drawing Sh | 179204.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PARI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper 75 GSM,FS Paper 75 GSM,ACR Envelope,A4 Envelope,File Binder,Drawing Sheet white,Drawing Sh | 179320.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ASHUTOSH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper 75 GSM,FS Paper 75 GSM,ACR Envelope,A4 Envelope,File Binder,Drawing Sheet white,Drawing Sh | 180078.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Allied Defence (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper 75 GSM,FS Paper 75 GSM,ACR Envelope,A4 Envelope,File Binder,Drawing Sheet white,Drawing Sh | 183370.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ARMY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper 75 GSM,FS Paper 75 GSM,ACR Envelope,A4 Envelope,File Binder,Drawing Sheet white,Drawing Sh | 184533.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S KRISHNA TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper 75 GSM,FS Paper 75 GSM,ACR Envelope,A4 Envelope,File Binder,Drawing Sheet white,Drawing Sh | 196170.00 | L7 |