Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid For Automotive Components 🚦 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🏇 🗓️ Deadline: May 28, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications For The Following Items: Engine Mounting Pad Oil Pump Lub Pipe Fuel Pipe Line Connecting Rod Small End Bush Push Rod Seal Kit 🔍 Interested Suppliers Must Demonstrate Expertise In Military Grade Component Manufacturing And Adherence To Stringent Quality Control Measures. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Vehicles, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engine Mounting Pad,Oil Pump,Lub Pipe,Fuel Pipe Line,Connecting Rod Small End Bush,Push Rod Seal Ki
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4919875 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS | - | 28-05-2024 01:01:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJDHANI TRADERS | - | 27-05-2024 18:35:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SPARES CORPORATION | - | 27-05-2024 18:07:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPARES CORPORATION(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine Mounting Pad,oil Pump,Lub Pipe,Fuel Pipe Line,Connecting Rod Small End Bush,Push Rod Seal Ki | 34242.40 | L1 |
| 2 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine Mounting Pad,oil Pump,Lub Pipe,Fuel Pipe Line,Connecting Rod Small End Bush,Push Rod Seal Ki | 40452.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJDHANI TRADERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine Mounting Pad,oil Pump,Lub Pipe,Fuel Pipe Line,Connecting Rod Small End Bush,Push Rod Seal Ki | 45820.00 | L3 |