Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Alert: Amc/Cmc Services For Pre Owned Equipment 🔧 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Pmo, Is Seeking Bids For Customized Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) / Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc) For Pre Owned Products Requiring External Painting And Miscellaneous Civil Repair Works. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Timelines, And Cost Estimates For The Maintenance And Repair Of The Specified Equipment. Keywords: Amc/Cmc, Pre Owned Products, Maintenance, Civil Repair Works, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products External Painting And Miscellaneous Civil Repair Works
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4946416 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 17:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sulabh Kumar Bais
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIKET ENTERPRISES | 01-06-2024 11:43:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KEW CONSTRUCTIONS PVT. LTD. | 05-06-2024 13:48:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PRADIP KUMAR GUPTA | 04-06-2024 14:47:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s S.S.CONSTRUCTION | 05-06-2024 23:22:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MANORANJAN KUMAR CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-06-2024 19:46:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | P K AGARWALA | 06-06-2024 11:08:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PRAKASH KUMAR SINGH | 05-06-2024 16:04:18 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | R.K. ENTERPRISES | 05-06-2024 22:02:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VARUN ENTERPRISES | 06-06-2024 00:39:21 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PRADIP KUMAR GUPTA | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - External Painting and Miscellaneous Civil Repair Works | 3151021.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRAKASH KUMAR SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - External Painting and Miscellaneous Civil Repair Works | 3277995.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KEW CONSTRUCTIONS PVT. LTD. | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - External Painting and Miscellaneous Civil Repair Works | 3333000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | P K AGARWALA | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - External Painting and Miscellaneous Civil Repair Works | 3625000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | R.K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - External Painting and Miscellaneous Civil Repair Works | 3697950.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MANORANJAN KUMAR CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - External Painting and Miscellaneous Civil Repair Works | 4001500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | VARUN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - External Painting and Miscellaneous Civil Repair Works | 4168000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/s S.S.CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - External Painting and Miscellaneous Civil Repair Works | 4191850.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ANIKET ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - External Painting and Miscellaneous Civil Repair Works | 4600000.00 | L9 |