Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Components For Defence 🛫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Defence Applications. 🚦 📅 Deadline: June 20, 2024, 2:00 Pm This Tender Encompasses A Range Of Items Including Cylinder Head Gaskets, 4 Stroke Relay, Engine Mount Pad, Fan Belt, Fuel Pipe, Self Field Coil, Drive Pinion, And Fuel Pump Assembly. Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Automotive Components, Defence Procurement, Cylinder Head Gasket, 4 Stroke Relay, Engine Mount Pad, Fan Belt, Fuel Pipe, Self Field Coil, Drive Pinion, Fuel Pump Assembly, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cyl Head Gasket,4 St Relay,Eng Mtg Pad,Fan Belt,Fuel Pipe,Self Field Coil,Drive Pinion,Fuel Pump As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4995920 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 18:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDOK STORE | - | 20-06-2024 13:27:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 20-06-2024 13:20:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | spring sales corporation | - | 20-06-2024 10:04:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | spring sales corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CYL HEAD GASKET,4 ST RELAY,ENG MTG PAD,FAN BELT,FUEL PIPE,SELF FIELD COIL,DRIVE PINION,FUEL PUMP AS | 15282.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IJ ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : CYL HEAD GASKET,4 ST RELAY,ENG MTG PAD,FAN BELT,FUEL PIPE,SELF FIELD COIL,DRIVE PINION,FUEL PUMP AS | 16979.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHANDOK STORE (MII) | Item Categories : CYL HEAD GASKET,4 ST RELAY,ENG MTG PAD,FAN BELT,FUEL PIPE,SELF FIELD COIL,DRIVE PINION,FUEL PUMP AS | 17617.00 | L3 |