Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Opportunity: Continuous Scour Monitoring For Bridge No. 399 (Sone) π The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking A Service Provider To Conduct Continuous Scour Monitoring Of Bridge No. 399 (Sone) Between Agy Cpu Stations On The Car Cpu Section Of Prayagraj Division. π π The Scope Includes The Use Of Sonar Echo Ranging Technology, Such As The Airmar Echo Range Ss510 Smart Sensor Or Equivalent Equipment, To Monitor Scour Levels Continuously. π Proposals Must Be Submitted By 28/05/2024, 2:30 Pm. πΌ Service Providers Are Required To Submit A Detailed Proposal, Including The Methodology For Data Collection, Analysis, And Report Preparation, As Well As The Mechanism For Generating Alarms/Sms Notifications. π The Submitted Reports Must Be Validated Against Ground Truth Levels. Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 33,900 Keywords: Continuous Scour Monitoring, Bridge No. 399 (Sone), Sonar Echo Ranging, Airmar Echo Range Ss510, Ministry Of Railways, Prayagraj Division, Government Tender, Sms Alerts, Ground Truth Validation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Conduction Continuous Scour Monitoring Of Foundation Of Bridge No. 399 (Sone) Between Agy Cpu Station Of Car Cpu Section Of Prayagraj Division. Using Sonar Echo Rang Technology By Airmar Echo Range Ss510 Smart Sensor Or Similar Equipment And Submitting Continuous Monitoring Data, Analysis And Preparation/Submission Of Detailed Reports Of Continous Scour Monitoring Data, Generating Alarms/Sms S And Validation Of Reports With Groundts Levels.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_NANBR_990285_1 |
|
Reference Number |
2024-01 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 33900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Allahabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74773700/viewNitPdf_4547471.pdf |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Conducting continuous scour monitoring of foundations of bridges using sonar echo-range technology by alrmar echo range ss510 smart sensor or similar equipment on trial basis and submitting continuous monitoring data, analysis and preparation/submission of detailed reports of continuous scour monitoring data, generating alarms/sms and validation of reports with grounds levels. also integrating it with bms for continuous data and report generation.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConducting continuous scour monitoring of foundations of bridges using sonar echo-range technology by alrmar echo range ss510 smart sensor or similar equipment on trial basis and submitting continuous monitoring data, analysis and preparation/submission of detailed reports of continuous scour monitoring data, generating alarms/sms and validation of reports with grounds levels. also integrating it with bms for continuous data and report generation.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConducting continuous scour monitoring of foundations of br. no. 77 at km 569.014 between sbp-hkg section of sambalpur division using sonar echo-range technology by airmar echo range ss510 smart sensor or similar equipment & and submitting continuous monitoring data, analysis, and preparation/submission of detailed reports of continuous scour monitoring data, generating alarm/sms s and validation of reports with ground levels.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConducting continuous scour monitoring of foundations using sonar range technology by airmar echo range ss510 smart sensor or similar equipment of bridge no. 5a(be-ch) under sr.den/hq/mb. de no. 07/2024
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - supply and installation of sonar echo based automatic scour monitoring sy
Read more
Continuous scour monitoring of foundations of bridge no.84 on juc-fzr section under aden-2/fzr.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNer-ljn-division:- continuous scour monitoring of the bridge foundations of 13 nos important bridges in lucknow division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of continuous real time river water quality monitoring data (110 stations)
Procurement of continuous real time river water quality monitoring data (110 stations)
Read moreof your Industry type