Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glass Beaker,Glass Beaker,Plastic Wash Bottle,Measuring Cylinder,Measuring Cylinder,Petri Dishes,Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Department, Assam | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4110247 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASSAM CHEMICALS & INSTRUMENTS CORPORATION
Contract Value
874809.01
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pratul Mahanta
Department:
Animal Husbandry And Veterinary Department, Assam
Organisation:
Directorate Of Animal Husbandry And Veterinary
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSAM CHEMICALS & INSTRUMENTS CORPORATION | - | 24-11-2023 16:01:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE KRISHNA SCIENTIFICS | - | 01-12-2023 12:17:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | U D Scientific | - | 29-11-2023 13:06:53 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSAM CHEMICALS & INSTRUMENTS CORPORATION | Item Categories : Glass Beaker,Glass Beaker,Plastic Wash Bottle,Measuring Cylinder,Measuring Cylinder,Petri Dishes,Co | 874809.01 | L1 |
| 2 | U D Scientific | Item Categories : Glass Beaker,Glass Beaker,Plastic Wash Bottle,Measuring Cylinder,Measuring Cylinder,Petri Dishes,Co | 978139.76 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glass Beaker | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1548.200 |
| Glass Beaker | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2454.400 |
| Plastic Wash Bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1053.200 |
| Measuring Cylinder | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5283.200 |
| Measuring Cylinder | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3776.000 |
| Petri Dishes | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 12083.200 |
| Conical Flask | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1227.200 |
| Conical Flask | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1793.600 |
| Conical Flask | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3068.000 |
| Filter Flask | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2643.200 |
| Test Tubes | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1510.000 |
| Test Tubes | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2832.000 |
| Cedar Wood Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8910.180 |
| Test Tubes | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 3210.000 |
| Forceps Blunt Dissecting | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 920.400 |
| Test Tubes Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 922.760 |
| Parafilm M | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 14573.000 |
| Multipurpose Labelling Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 6608.000 |
| Microscopic Glass Slides | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 991.200 |
| Aseptic Petridish Sterile | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6894.980 |