Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Knock Out Drum(tag No. 17 V 9109),Supply Of Of Knock Out Drum(tag No. 17 V 9107)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4698081 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TEMSONN VESELEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3912880
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vaibhav Jain
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Panipat Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDERPUR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MST-CIPL-23 Title : Oil Storagre Tank | 11-03-2024 14:53:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GUJARAT INFRAPIPES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GIPL Model : GIPL Title : VESSELS AND HEAT EXCHANGERS | 12-03-2024 14:08:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDCON PROJECTS AND EQUIPMENT LIMITED | Make : INDCON Model : INDCON N2 Title : INDCON | 06-03-2024 16:28:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | PARAMOUNT LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Paramount Pressure Vessel Title : Pressure Vessel | 11-03-2024 20:34:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SUDHIR BROTHERS | Make : NA Model : Knock-out Drum(TAG No. 17-V-9109) Title : Knock-out Drum(TAG No. 17-V-9109) | 12-03-2024 14:49:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | TEMSONN VESELEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Temsonn Model : PRESSURE VESSEL Title : VERTICAL PRESSURE VESSEL | 11-03-2024 11:37:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | VARUN ENGINEERING | Make : Varun Make Model : Varun Make Title : Pressure Vessel | 12-03-2024 13:04:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERTICAL PRESSURE VESSEL | Temsonn | PRESSURE VESSEL | 1 | ₹ 2003640.000 |
| VERTICAL PRESSURE VESSEL | Temsonn | PRESSURE VESSEL | 1 | ₹ 1909240.000 |