Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Vessel Knock Out Drum12 Dx
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4726800 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 23:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 886 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAGIRSHA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
312700
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROTHERM PRODUCTS | Make : AEROTHERM PRODUCTS Model : N.A Title : VESSEL | 28-03-2024 16:50:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ATV PROJECTS INDIA LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PRESSURE VESSEL Title : PRESSURE VESSEL | 30-03-2024 12:05:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CEE DEE VACUUM EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Make : CEE DEE VACUUM EQUIPMENT PVT. LTD. Model : CDVE/HEAT ExcHANGER/001 Title : HEAT EXCHANGER | 01-04-2024 11:52:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CHANDERPUR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MST-CIPL-23 Title : Oil Storagre Tank | 01-04-2024 15:58:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DYNATHERM ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DAPL Model : Supply of vessel - Knock out drum12DX Title : Supply of vessel - Knock out drum12DX | 04-04-2024 14:54:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HEMALATHAA HI-TECH INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : Vessel Title : Vessel | 29-03-2024 14:57:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JANTA ENGINEERS AND COMPANY | Make : JANTA ENGINEERS Model : SS PROVER TANK Title : SS PROVER TANK | 31-03-2024 20:16:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S COMBUSTION RESEARCH ASSOCIATES | Make : CRA Model : CRA_KOD Title : Knock Out Drum | 30-03-2024 11:16:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MAGIRSHA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Magirsha Industries Pvt. Ltd. Model : STORAGE TANK Title : SEAL OIL DRAIN TANK | 01-04-2024 11:27:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | NILKANTH FABRICATORS PVT LTD | Make : OEM Model : Knock out drum Title : Knock out drum | 03-04-2024 14:40:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | RM CUTTER PROCESS SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RM Cutter Process Solutions India Pvt Ltd Model : RMC Title : Surface Knock Out Drum | 01-04-2024 16:52:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | S S ENGINEERING | Make : SS Engineering Model : SSE_KOD Title : KNOCKOUT DRUM | 30-03-2024 14:50:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SAIKRUPA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SAIKRUPA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : Vessel - Knock Out Drum12DX Title : Vessel - Knock Out Drum12DX | 30-03-2024 12:45:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SANKALP EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sankalp Model : COALESCER CARTRIDGE FILTER Title : SANKALP | 04-04-2024 10:28:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SUNGOV ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUNGOV Model : Sungov_Knockout Drum Title : Knockout Drum | 03-04-2024 10:42:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SUNRISE PROCESS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUNRISE PROCESS EQUIPMENTS PVT. LTD. Model : VESSEL Title : KNOCK OUT DRUM | 30-03-2024 14:39:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | VARUN ENGINEERING | Make : Varun Make Model : Varun Make Title : Pressure Vessel | 30-03-2024 13:10:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAGIRSHA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of vessel - Knock out drum12DX | 312700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHANDERPUR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of vessel - Knock out drum12DX | 375240.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RM CUTTER PROCESS SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of vessel - Knock out drum12DX | 425800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NILKANTH FABRICATORS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of vessel - Knock out drum12DX | 446683.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SUNRISE PROCESS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of vessel - Knock out drum12DX | 461000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | CEE DEE VACUUM EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of vessel - Knock out drum12DX | 477900.00 | L6 |
| 7 | VARUN ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of vessel - Knock out drum12DX | 495600.00 | L7 |
| 8 | JANTA ENGINEERS AND COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of vessel - Knock out drum12DX | 550000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SAIKRUPA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of vessel - Knock out drum12DX | 612420.00 | L9 |
| 10 | ATV PROJECTS INDIA LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of vessel - Knock out drum12DX | 625000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | HEMALATHAA HI-TECH INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of vessel - Knock out drum12DX | 649000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | SANKALP EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of vessel - Knock out drum12DX | 731600.00 | L12 |
| 13 | DYNATHERM ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of vessel - Knock out drum12DX | 896800.00 | L13 |
| 14 | AEROTHERM PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of vessel - Knock out drum12DX | 1067310.00 | L14 |
| 15 | S S ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of vessel - Knock out drum12DX | 1087812.61 | L15 |
| 16 | SUNGOV ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of vessel - Knock out drum12DX | 1129958.00 | L16 |
| 17 | M/S COMBUSTION RESEARCH ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of vessel - Knock out drum12DX | 1640200.00 | L17 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAL OIL DRAIN TANK | Magirsha Industries Pvt. Ltd. | STORAGE TANK | 1 | ₹ 312700.000 |
Knock-down and rebuilding of m/s ram nandan prasad , aurangabad , bihar
Knock-down and rebuilding of m/s ram nandan prasad , aurangabad , bihar
Read moreSupply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read morePreparatory works for te building , kasaragod for renting out to district lottery office, kasaragod
Preparatory works for te building , kasaragod for renting out to district lottery office, kasaragod
Read moreRequest for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Request for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreAnnual supply of chemicals to water supply unit in alur tp
Annual supply of chemicals to water supply unit in alur tp
Read moreProviding typist attender and group-d through manpower agencies on out source basis to town planning authority sedam 2026-27
Providing typist attender and group-d through manpower agencies on out source basis to town planning authority sedam 2026-27
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreof your Industry type