Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Humidity Chamber
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4115798 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 20:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1015 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. | Make : BioGene Model : BTI-HC-1475 | 22-11-2023 18:12:11 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KHOSLA SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS | Make : khosla scientific instruments (KSI) Model : KSI HM5997 | 23-11-2023 13:44:08 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION | Make : OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION Model : OLSC-116E | 22-11-2023 17:09:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OPTICS TECHNOLOGY | Make : OPTITECH Model : OT-RHC-147 MS/TS | 22-11-2023 14:02:53 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S B EQUIPMENTS | Make : BioT sbe Model : HC-120L | 22-11-2023 19:26:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | THERMOLAB SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : thermolab Model : TH 1475 S | 23-11-2023 15:53:11 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S B EQUIPMENTS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Humidity Chamber | 531000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Humidity Chamber | 645800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THERMOLAB SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Humidity Chamber | 810000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Humidity Chamber | 826000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | OPTICS TECHNOLOGY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Humidity Chamber | 834000.00 | L5 |
Repair and other building-related works of deputy commissioner (development) chamber and administrative building in in tumakuru city corporation limits
Repair and other building-related works of deputy commissioner (development) chamber and administrative building in in tumakuru city corporation limits
Read moreConstruction of ugd chamber and laying of ugd line in sulla main road laxmi layout at ward no. 43 hubli
Construction of ugd chamber and laying of ugd line in sulla main road laxmi layout at ward no. 43 hubli
Read moreRenovation & remodelling to e/w & e/i in the ground floor of different officers chamber & offices etc of collectorate building samastipur., distt.-samastipur
Renovation & remodelling to e/w & e/i in the ground floor of different officers chamber & offices etc of collectorate building samastipur., distt.-samastipur
Read moreConstruction of cc road from sharanapppa amadhihala house to hosamani kalyanamatapa in ward no 28 and also rising of ugd chamber in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Construction of cc road from sharanapppa amadhihala house to hosamani kalyanamatapa in ward no 28 and also rising of ugd chamber in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Read moreof your Industry type