Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Erection Of New 3.3 K V Overhead Power Line From 33/11/33.3 Kv Substation To New Colony Switch Ro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4515971 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 21, 2024 04:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreErection of 3.3 kv overhead line
Erection of 3.3 kv overhead line
 for providing power supply to
 pump in west patch of quar ry f or
 dewatering of coal f ace at sayal- d
 project
Read moreErection of 3.3 kv overhead line from main substation to west substation at jhingurda project
Erection of 3.3 kv overhead line from main substation to west substation at jhingurda project
Read moreCustom bid for services - erection of new 33 kv overhead power line from 3311333 kv substation t
Read more
Erection and installation of new feeder 3.3 kv ht separate overhead line from main substation to fan house of east block of churcha mine (ro).
Erection and installation of new feeder 3.3 kv ht separate overhead line from main substation to fan house of east block of churcha mine (ro).
Read moreErection and installation of new feeder 3.3 kv ht separate overhead line from main substation to fan house of east block of churcha mine (ro).
Erection and installation of new feeder 3.3 kv ht separate overhead line from main substation to fan house of east block of churcha mine (ro).
Read moreRefurbishment of substation poles structure of 3.3 kv overhead power line of bijandeo substation at nts colony barkakana.
Refurbishment of substation poles structure of 3.3 kv overhead power line of bijandeo substation at nts colony barkakana.
Read moreof your Industry type