Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Interthane Green,Paint Interthane White,Mutton Cloth,Sponge Cloth,Cleaning Liquid,Cleaning Ba
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4006601 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 27, 2023 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHENNAI SUPPLY CO., | - | 05-10-2023 10:51:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DELTA OFFICE AUTOMATION | - | 04-10-2023 11:06:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAXIM ENTERPRISES | - | 03-10-2023 19:12:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S & S ENTERPRISES | - | 04-10-2023 19:03:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 04-10-2023 11:47:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 04-10-2023 22:02:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELTA OFFICE AUTOMATION | Item Categories : Paint interthane green,Paint interthane white,Mutton Cloth,Sponge Cloth,Cleaning Liquid,Cleaning Ba | 144015.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHENNAI SUPPLY CO., (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint interthane green,Paint interthane white,Mutton Cloth,Sponge Cloth,Cleaning Liquid,Cleaning Ba | 146060.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAXIM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paint interthane green,Paint interthane white,Mutton Cloth,Sponge Cloth,Cleaning Liquid,Cleaning Ba | 156924.15 | L3 |
| 4 | S & S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paint interthane green,Paint interthane white,Mutton Cloth,Sponge Cloth,Cleaning Liquid,Cleaning Ba | 158456.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint interthane green,Paint interthane white,Mutton Cloth,Sponge Cloth,Cleaning Liquid,Cleaning Ba | 186100.00 | L5 |
| 6 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint interthane green,Paint interthane white,Mutton Cloth,Sponge Cloth,Cleaning Liquid,Cleaning Ba | 188460.00 | L6 |