Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable Brake Efficiency Tester,Round File,File Flat,Screw Driver Set,Pipe Wrench 600mm,Pipe Wrenc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4716768 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 00:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAY AAR ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 10:40:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Dev Kamal Techno Park | - | 11-03-2024 10:33:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 09-03-2024 15:45:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MASTER STROKE COMPUTERS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 11-03-2024 10:32:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dev Kamal Techno Park(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portable brake efficiency tester,Round file,File flat,Screw driver set,Pipe wrench 600mm,Pipe wrenc | 155194.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MASTER STROKE COMPUTERS AND SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portable brake efficiency tester,Round file,File flat,Screw driver set,Pipe wrench 600mm,Pipe wrenc | 179747.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AAY AAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Portable brake efficiency tester,Round file,File flat,Screw driver set,Pipe wrench 600mm,Pipe wrenc | 204332.00 | L3 |