Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4,File Cover With Print,Register 100 Pages,Glue Stick,Cello Tape Half Inch,Cello Tape One In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3684589 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 04:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1134 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAVIYA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-07-2023 23:14:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KASHMIR GRAPHICS | - | 14-07-2023 15:16:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LONE TRADERS | - | 20-07-2023 21:58:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAC TRADERS | - | 22-07-2023 21:47:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VISTARA ENTERPRISES | - | 18-07-2023 22:58:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISTARA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4,FILE COVER WITH PRINT,REGISTER 100 PAGES,GLUE STICK,CELLO TAPE HALF INCH,CELLO TAPE ONE IN | 16390.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LONE TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4,FILE COVER WITH PRINT,REGISTER 100 PAGES,GLUE STICK,CELLO TAPE HALF INCH,CELLO TAPE ONE IN | 18315.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HAVIYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4,FILE COVER WITH PRINT,REGISTER 100 PAGES,GLUE STICK,CELLO TAPE HALF INCH,CELLO TAPE ONE IN | 19870.00 | L3 |