Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Minimum Essential Medium Eagle Mem,Gelatin Hi Lr,Tween 20,Agarose Special Low Eeo C,Dulbeccos Modif
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4773546 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 18:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 892 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VASA SCIENTIFIC CO.,
Contract Value
100019.46
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Muraleedharan P
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-03-2024 17:37:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | VASA SCIENTIFIC CO., | - | 20-03-2024 18:36:19 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VASA SCIENTIFIC CO.,(MII) | Item Categories : MINIMUM ESSENTIAL MEDIUM EAGLE MEM,GELATIN HI-LR,TWEEN 20,AGAROSE SPECIAL LOW EEO C,DULBECCOS MODIF | 100019.46 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MINIMUM ESSENTIAL MEDIUM EAGLE MEM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3846.510 |
| GELATIN HI-LR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1425.440 |
| TWEEN 20 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4337.970 |
| AGAROSE SPECIAL LOW EEO C | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6434.920 |
| DULBECCOS MODIFIED EAGLE MEDIUM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1715.140 |
| PHA M | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3706.090 |
| TRYPSIN | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28750.990 |
| LURIA BERTANI AGAR MILLER MILLER LURIA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7783.280 |
| SOC GROWTH MEDIUM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4854.520 |
| LYSOZYME | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3436.160 |
| UREA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 827.470 |
| DIMETHYL 2 THIAZOLYL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5717.100 |
| DNase I Solution 1mg ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1356.610 |
| Sulfuric acid pure Hi LR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 486.450 |
| PROTEINASE K | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6664.930 |
| HYDROGEN PEROXIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4202.580 |
| TRIS FREE BASE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3640.900 |
| BRILLIANT BLUE R 250 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3129.360 |
| Phenylmethanesulphonyl fluoride | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3171.840 |
| Agar Agar Type I | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4531.200 |