Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Bid For Advanced Office Technology 🖥️🔧 The Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Advanced Office Technology Equipment. 📦 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Invited To Offer Competitive Bids For The Following Items: Smart Board 📚 Mechanical Keyboard (Wired) 🎧 Mouse (Wired) 🖱️ Laserjet Pro Mfp 🖨️ Network Printer 🖨️ Server Computer 💻 Proposals Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Technical And Quality Requirements Specified In The Bid Documents. Keywords: Smart Board, Mechanical Keyboard, Mouse, Laserjet Pro Mfp, Network Printer, Server Computer, Office Technology, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Smart Board,Mechanical Keyboard Wired,Mouse Wired,Laserjet Pro Mfp,Network Printer,Server Computer,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4808858 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 875 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
REDWING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1276700
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 32 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahesh D
Ministry:
Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Directorate General Of Employment And Training (dge&t)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CYBER COMMUNICATIONS | - | 09-04-2024 11:16:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | REDWING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-04-2024 13:28:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SAISREE INFRA DEVELOPERS | - | 06-04-2024 18:39:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SARAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 11-04-2024 12:44:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | STALLION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-04-2024 15:02:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | TRIANGLE SYSCOM PVT LTD | - | 11-04-2024 12:11:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | vks technologies | - | 11-04-2024 09:31:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS | - | 11-04-2024 11:57:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REDWING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Smart Board,Mechanical keyboard wired,Mouse Wired,Laserjet Pro MFP,Network Printer,Server Computer, | 1276700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | vks technologies | Item Categories : Smart Board,Mechanical keyboard wired,Mouse Wired,Laserjet Pro MFP,Network Printer,Server Computer, | 1353100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CYBER COMMUNICATIONS | Item Categories : Smart Board,Mechanical keyboard wired,Mouse Wired,Laserjet Pro MFP,Network Printer,Server Computer, | 1371750.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smart Board | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 469850.000 |
| Mechanical keyboard wired | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 51450.000 |
| Mouse Wired | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Laserjet Pro MFP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 58850.000 |
| Network Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 64550.000 |
| Server Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 510850.000 |
| SQL Server | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 110650.000 |